New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omarama, Tara Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omarama, Tara Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omarama, Tara Hills with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,7228,527
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,22311,324
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,4909,625
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5998,451
ZhengzhouChina 10,4776,511
ZhijiangChina 10,0646,254
ZagrebCroatia 17,97511,170
ZugspitzeGermany 18,35911,409
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,33210,770
ZahedanIran 13,6968,511
ZanjanIran 15,1009,384
ZacatecasMexico 11,5737,191
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3667,063
ZinderNiger 16,14910,035
ZhobPakistan 13,1618,179
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4504,630
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4484,629
ZamoscPoland 17,44910,843
Zielona GoraPoland 17,96011,160
ZigalovoRussia 12,6127,837
ZiganskRussia 12,9868,070
ZyryankaRussia 12,3687,686
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,21211,939
ZurichSwitzerland 18,54111,522
ZanzibarTanzania 12,5337,788
ZonguldakTurkey 16,62710,332
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,57110,297
ZitomirUkraine 17,05810,600
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,75910,414
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,78410,430
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,9327,415
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,7218,526
ZambeziZambia 12,7407,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -