New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omarama, Tara Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omarama, Tara Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omarama, Tara Hills with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,5859,685
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,2359,467
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,4039,572
YaoundeCameroon 15,0229,335
YokoCameroon 15,1629,422
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,6399,719
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6428,477
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,5558,423
YanjiChina 10,5116,532
YichangChina 10,2536,371
YinchuanChina 11,2186,971
YiningChina 13,1528,173
YariguiesColombia 12,6247,845
YamasaDominican Republic 13,8258,591
YasicaDominican Republic 13,8438,602
YazdIran 14,3688,928
YakushimaJapan 9,2295,735
YamagataJapan 9,6706,009
YamaguchiJapan 9,5715,948
YokkaichiJapan 9,4535,874
YokohamaJapan 9,3995,841
YonagoJapan 9,6245,981
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0285,610
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8044,228
YeMyanmar 9,8316,109
YolaNigeria 15,5329,651
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7866,081
YurimaguasPeru 11,3987,083
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0879,376
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,5156,534
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4718,992
Yakima, WaUsa 12,2047,584
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4487,736
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,6487,860
York, PaUsa 14,6429,099
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,4388,972
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,4737,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -