New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omarama, Tara Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omarama, Tara Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omarama, Tara Hills with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,1701,349
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7224,799
WilliamtownAustralia 2,0311,262
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6532,270
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8232,997
WoomeraAustralia 3,2342,009
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0743,153
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,8629,857
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,5749,056
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8918,010
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,7127,899
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,5869,064
Windsor, OnCanada 14,3278,903
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,7908,569
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,4858,380
WillemstadCuraçao 13,4068,331
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,0354,993
WajimaJapan 9,6936,023
WakamatsuJapan 9,6035,967
WakayamaJapan 9,4335,862
WakkanaiJapan 10,3796,450
WajirKenya 13,1808,190
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,1167,529
WindhoekNamibia 12,0607,494
WaihiNew Zealand 936582
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 873543
WaimanaNew Zealand 926576
WaimateNew Zealand 9458
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 826513
WaingawaNew Zealand 611380
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 560348
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 877545
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 736457
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,033642
WaipukurauNew Zealand 740460
WairakeiNew Zealand 834518
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 867539
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 873543
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 619385
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 905562
WallacevilleNew Zealand 564350
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 664413
WellingtonNew Zealand 535332
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 536333
Westport AeroNew Zealand 337210
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 986613
WhatawhataNew Zealand 861535
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 949590
WinchmoreNew Zealand 171106
WintonNew Zealand 220137
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 944586
WarsawPoland 17,59010,930
WroclawPoland 17,88511,114
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2326,358
Wad MedaniSudan 14,7259,150
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,4769,617
WauSudan 14,5159,020
WaddingtonUk 18,82711,699
Waco, TxUsa 12,6167,840
Wake IslandUsa 7,1044,414
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,9268,032
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,3278,282
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,8828,627
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,2847,633
Walnut, IlUsa 13,8108,582
Warren, OhUsa 14,4008,948
Warren, PaUsa 14,5999,072
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,5588,425
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,5789,059
Washington, IaUsa 13,6108,457
Washington, InUsa 13,8478,605
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,3128,272
Watertown, NyUsa 14,9169,269
Watertown, SdUsa 13,5148,398
Watertown, WiUsa 13,9388,661
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,2018,825
Waverly, OhUsa 14,1418,787
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,7128,521
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2558,237
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,5268,405
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,6547,863
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,0108,085
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,3458,914
West Chester, PaUsa 14,7179,145
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,5878,443
West Point, GaUsa 13,6248,466
West Point, NyUsa 14,9189,271
White Hall, IlUsa 13,6308,470
Whitestown, InUsa 13,9798,687
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,6887,884
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,0148,087
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,3987,704
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,8069,201
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,4778,996
Williamson, WvUsa 14,1578,797
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,7149,143
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,2948,261
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,7179,145
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,7299,153
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,2478,853
Windsor, IlUsa 13,7028,515
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,1968,821
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,6288,469
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,9177,405
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,8298,593
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,9938,695
Winslow, AzUsa 11,9127,403
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,0548,733
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,4698,991
Wooster, OhUsa 14,3218,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -