New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omarama, Tara Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omarama, Tara Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omarama, Tara Hills with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,56210,913
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8536,123
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1196,288
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6796,014
ViennaAustria 17,95511,157
VitebskBelarus 16,94110,527
VassourasBrazil 11,8307,351
VicosaBrazil 12,0327,477
VitoriaBrazil 12,1797,568
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7067,896
VarnaBulgaria 16,98910,557
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,9699,302
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2727,626
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,1648,181
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,2218,216
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,2167,591
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,1777,567
ValdiviaChile 8,7175,417
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7935,464
VallenarChile 9,8236,104
ValparaisoChile 9,4215,854
VanguardiaColombia 12,4097,711
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9917,451
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,98511,176
VestervigDenmark 18,14411,275
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,8068,579
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,8648,615
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,7848,566
VilsandiEstonia 17,35910,787
VaasaFinland 17,13310,647
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,81911,073
VeravalIndia 12,3577,679
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,1166,908
ValentiaIreland 19,19011,925
VeniceItaly 18,25211,342
VeronaItaly 18,36711,413
VicenzaItaly 18,31611,382
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,19511,307
ViterboItaly 18,21811,321
VolterraItaly 18,33711,395
VientianeLaos 9,7196,039
VarenaLithuania 17,31810,762
VilniusLithuania 17,27610,735
VeracruzMexico 11,7937,328
VlissingenNetherlands 18,74111,646
VaernesNorway 17,52510,891
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,72011,011
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,36810,172
VillarricaParaguay 10,8956,770
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,24010,713
VanavaraRussia 13,1598,177
VasileviciRussia 16,98610,555
Velikie LukiRussia 16,90410,504
VerhojanskRussia 12,8357,976
ViljujskRussia 12,7657,932
VitimRussia 12,6867,883
Vize IslandRussia 14,9129,266
VladivostokRussia 10,4476,492
VolgogradRussia 15,9079,885
VologdaRussia 16,32310,143
VoronezRussia 16,33810,153
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,8768,001
VytegraRussia 16,49110,248
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,5377,169
ValenciaSpain 19,04411,834
ValladolidSpain 19,47812,104
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,73512,264
VisbySweden 17,57810,923
VanTurkey 15,5939,690
ValleyUk 18,96311,784
VinnitsaUkraine 17,06110,602
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,4647,124
Valdez, AkUsa 12,3907,699
Valentine, NeUsa 13,1468,169
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,0167,467
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,3818,315
Vevay, InUsa 13,9748,683
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,1378,163
Victoria, TxUsa 12,4437,732
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,8578,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -