New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omarama, Tara Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omarama, Tara Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omarama, Tara Hills with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,6864,776
UaupesBrazil 12,5617,806
UbatubaBrazil 11,6647,248
UberabaBrazil 11,9047,397
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,7328,533
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7417,917
UpernavikGreenland 16,0909,999
UummannaqGreenland 16,32610,145
UdineItaly 18,18811,302
Ustica IslandItaly 17,98311,175
UenoJapan 9,4515,873
UnzendakeJapan 9,4795,891
UrakawaJapan 10,0096,220
UshibukaJapan 9,4375,864
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5085,908
UwajimaJapan 9,4345,863
UkmergeLithuania 17,28510,741
UtenaLithuania 17,22810,706
UlaangomMongolia 12,8998,015
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9737,440
UlgiiMongolia 12,9608,053
UliastaiMongolia 12,4867,759
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8647,994
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7397,294
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9246,167
UfaRussia 15,3199,519
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,7569,170
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2617,619
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4987,145
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3287,661
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,6589,730
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,2246,975
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0997,519
Ust-OlojRussia 12,3827,695
Umm BeninSudan 14,5819,061
UmeňSweden 17,14910,657
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3315,799
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6545,999
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8656,130
UrfaTurkey 15,8869,871
UsakTurkey 16,70110,378
Uman’Ukraine 16,93710,525
UzgorodUkraine 17,51910,886
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,4348,970
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,2548,857
Urbana, IlUsa 13,8348,597
Urbana, OhUsa 14,1498,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -