New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omarama, Tara Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omarama, Tara Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omarama, Tara Hills with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5188,400
TiranaAlbania 17,57010,918
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,21610,698
TebessaAlgeria 18,16911,290
TimimounAlgeria 18,08611,239
TindoufAlgeria 18,13311,268
TouggourtAlgeria 18,12711,265
TrelewArgentina 8,8355,490
TucumanArgentina 10,3116,407
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2982,671
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3002,672
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6102,865
TibooburraAustralia 2,9681,845
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5322,195
TshaneBotswana 11,7307,289
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7027,893
TarauacaBrazil 11,5927,204
TauaBrazil 13,6338,472
TefeBrazil 12,4307,724
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3837,695
TeresinaBrazil 13,6078,456
TiriosBrazil 13,5188,400
TorresBrazil 10,8726,756
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7748,559
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6167,218
TriunfoBrazil 13,5498,420
TucuruiBrazil 13,3638,304
TuriacuBrazil 13,8008,575
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,8219,210
Terrace, BcCanada 12,4437,732
Teslin, YtCanada 12,7477,921
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,7928,570
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,5978,449
Thompson, MbCanada 14,0728,744
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,2098,829
Timmins, OnCanada 14,7479,164
Tofino, BcCanada 12,1337,540
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,6539,106
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,6389,097
Trenton, OnCanada 14,8119,204
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,4398,972
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,12010,017
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8375,492
TaiyuanChina 10,7936,707
TaoyuanChina 9,1795,704
TengchongChina 10,5946,583
TønderDenmark 18,23611,332
TylstrupDenmark 18,03811,209
TystofteDenmark 18,08411,237
TamayoDominican Republic 13,7048,516
TahrirEgypt 16,15310,037
TantaEgypt 16,13810,028
TallinEstonia 17,16910,669
TartuEstonia 17,10610,630
TampereFinland 17,12410,641
TurkuFinland 17,24210,714
ToulonFrance 18,72211,634
ToulouseFrance 19,09311,865
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,3933,351
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,3612,710
TchibanGabon 14,3468,914
TbilisiGeorgia 15,6209,706
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,62411,573
TamaleGhana 16,0139,950
ThessalonikiGreece 17,28810,743
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,20110,689
TimehriGuyana 13,7338,534
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1137,527
TelaHonduras 12,2177,592
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,9016,774
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,9016,774
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4203,989
TabrizIran 15,3459,536
TeheranIran 14,8249,212
Tel AvivIsrael 15,9069,884
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,73911,023
TarvisioItaly 18,16311,287
TermoliItaly 17,97211,168
TorinoItaly 18,60911,564
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,61711,569
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 17,99611,183
TrevicoItaly 17,92111,136
TrevisoItaly 18,26711,351
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,14511,276
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,61511,567
TabouIvory Coast 15,5489,662
TadotsuJapan 9,4925,899
TakadaJapan 9,6175,976
TakamatsuJapan 9,4845,893
TakayamaJapan 9,5545,937
TanegashimaJapan 9,2495,747
TatenoJapan 9,4485,871
TateyamaJapan 9,3465,807
TokushimaJapan 9,4395,865
TokyoJapan 9,4215,854
TomakomaiJapan 10,0906,270
TottoriJapan 9,5955,962
ToyamaJapan 9,6135,973
ToyookaJapan 9,5785,952
TsuJapan 9,4345,863
TsurugaJapan 9,5455,931
TsuyamaJapan 9,5615,941
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6399,097
TripoliLebanon 15,9779,929
TobrukLibya 16,75610,413
TripoliLibya 17,61610,947
TelsiaiLithuania 17,41910,824
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,8126,719
TolanaroMadagascar 10,3566,436
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,6976,647
ThyoloMalawi 11,8597,370
TawauMalaysia 7,4874,652
TessalitMali 17,12410,641
TimbuktuMali 16,85910,476
TombMali 16,85310,473
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,12510,642
TacubayaMexico 11,5767,193
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8887,387
TarialanMongolia 12,3527,675
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4867,759
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2137,589
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7637,310
TangierMorocco 18,97511,791
TarfayaMorocco 18,15311,281
TazaMorocco 18,75611,655
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3406,426
TaungooMyanmar 10,2306,357
ThandweMyanmar 10,3476,430
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,5241,569
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15395
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 972604
TapanuiNew Zealand 167104
TauherenikauNew Zealand 584363
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 768477
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 827514
TaurangaNew Zealand 926576
Te AnauNew Zealand 199124
Te ArohaNew Zealand 915569
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 902561
Te KuitiNew Zealand 815507
Te TekoNew Zealand 925575
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 706439
TemukaNew Zealand 11370
TimaruNew Zealand 10767
Totara FlatNew Zealand 283176
TahouaNiger 16,41810,202
TillaberyNiger 16,47110,235
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9616,190
TromsoNorway 16,78310,429
TrondheimNorway 17,54510,903
ThumraitOman 13,4138,335
TacnaPeru 10,7746,695
TarapotoPeru 11,3287,039
TrujilloPeru 10,9956,833
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6674,765
TorunPoland 17,72911,017
TimisoaraRomania 17,56810,917
TambovRussia 16,21410,075
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1638,801
TaraRussia 14,3078,891
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4828,999
TermezRussia 13,7058,516
TernejRussia 10,4826,513
TobolskRussia 14,6989,134
TomskRussia 13,7208,526
Tot’MaRussia 16,16010,042
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4559,604
TuapseRussia 16,16310,044
TuraRussia 13,5228,403
TurukhanskRussia 14,0948,758
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,7509,166
TortosaSpain 19,05811,843
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,5696,568
TokerSudan 14,7359,157
TartousSyria 15,9959,939
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1625,693
TaboraTanzania 13,0388,102
TakThailand 9,8726,135
TrangThailand 9,0695,636
TabligboTogo 15,6499,725
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9436,800
TunisTunisia 18,10611,252
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,9319,278
TireeUk 18,66411,598
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,69411,617
TernopilUkraine 17,27410,735
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2816,389
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,6388,475
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,4017,706
Talladega, AlUsa 13,5488,419
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,5118,396
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,4838,379
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,3728,931
Taunton, MaUsa 15,1809,433
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,2688,245
Temple, TxUsa 12,5707,811
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,9688,059
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3318,284
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,2478,853
Toledo, IaUsa 13,6018,452
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,2298,842
Tooele, UtUsa 12,2257,597
Topeka, KsUsa 13,2348,224
Towanda, PaUsa 14,7759,182
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5137,776
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,8219,210
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,6857,261
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,0278,095
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,4438,354
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,9828,689
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8068,579
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5738,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -