New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omarama, Tara Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omarama, Tara Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omarama, Tara Hills with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,7858,566
ShkoderAlbania 17,61610,947
SkikdaAlgeria 18,35411,406
SaltaArgentina 10,4736,508
San AntonioArgentina 9,0595,630
San LuisArgentina 9,6676,007
San RafaelArgentina 9,4375,864
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4825,892
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2786,387
SarmientoArgentina 8,4375,243
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,9881,235
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,9921,238
SalzburgAustria 18,20611,313
SakiAzerbaijan 15,4309,588
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,2149,454
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,2919,502
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,19411,306
SaveBenin 15,7809,806
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2496,991
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,75111,030
SalvadorBrazil 13,0048,081
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6536,620
SantaremBrazil 13,1818,191
SantosBrazil 11,5617,184
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6817,259
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9558,050
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,6588,487
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9676,815
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7146,658
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8027,334
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7808,563
Sao MateusBrazil 12,3657,684
São PauloBrazil 11,5917,203
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7497,301
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6567,243
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,1938,198
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1278,157
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1017,520
SobralBrazil 13,8678,617
SoureBrazil 13,7158,523
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9348,038
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3006,400
SurubimBrazil 13,6528,484
SadovoBulgaria 17,19110,682
SandanskiBulgaria 17,30210,752
SofiaBulgaria 17,32910,768
SiemreapCambodia 9,2445,744
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,10110,005
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,9598,053
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,7129,764
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,2017,582
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,2879,499
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,8069,822
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,3688,307
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,4358,970
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,9009,881
Scott, SkCanada 13,2648,242
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,8419,844
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,8649,858
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,2929,503
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,3428,291
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,0658,740
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,1338,782
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,1508,172
Smithers, BcCanada 12,5337,788
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,34410,157
Summerside, PeCanada 15,9029,882
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,1918,197
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,1858,193
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,17210,050
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,14811,277
SalCape Verde 16,70110,378
SantiagoChile 9,4015,842
SewellChile 9,3695,822
ShanghaiChina 9,7466,056
ShantouChina 9,2845,769
ShenyangChina 10,6436,614
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4377,729
Simon BolivarColombia 12,9158,025
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0477,486
SibenikCroatia 17,94711,152
SplitCroatia 17,89911,123
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,88611,115
StudsgårdDenmark 18,16211,286
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8428,602
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8548,609
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,8968,635
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,8398,600
SamanaDominican Republic 13,9128,645
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8078,580
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7958,572
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,7708,557
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7348,535
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,9068,641
SanchezDominican Republic 13,8908,631
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,8228,589
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,7728,558
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8118,582
San GabrielEcuador 11,8017,333
SalloumEgypt 16,63810,339
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,45910,228
SohagEgypt 15,8009,818
St. KatrineEgypt 15,7619,794
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9307,414
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3775,205
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,69210,373
StrasbourgFrance 18,59011,552
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9398,662
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9358,660
SukhumiGeorgia 15,9769,927
SchleswigGermany 18,22311,324
StuttgartGermany 18,47411,480
SamosGreece 16,85210,472
Skiros IslandGreece 17,10310,628
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 16,95910,538
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,56410,293
SiguiriGuinea 16,33510,151
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0447,484
SzegedHungary 17,66310,976
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,93411,144
StykkisholmurIceland 17,60010,937
SagarIndia 11,9267,411
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9468,045
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4843,408
SemnanIran 14,6569,107
ShahroudIran 14,5859,063
ShirazIran 14,3518,918
ShannonIreland 19,10111,870
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,59011,552
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 17,88711,115
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,62610,953
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,42011,446
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,43411,455
Scuro MountainItaly 17,75911,036
SigonellaItaly 17,78111,050
SassandraIvory Coast 15,5989,693
SagaJapan 9,5315,922
SaigoJapan 9,7016,029
SakaiJapan 9,6395,990
SakataJapan 9,7546,061
SapporoJapan 10,1426,303
SaseboJapan 9,5455,931
SendaiJapan 9,6545,999
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3645,819
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5725,948
ShinjoJapan 9,7236,042
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3315,799
ShirakawaJapan 9,5575,939
ShizuokaJapan 9,3935,837
SumotoJapan 9,4545,875
SuttsuJapan 10,1466,305
SuwaJapan 9,5135,912
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9035,533
SavannakhetLaos 9,4565,876
SiauliaiLithuania 17,35510,785
SiluteLithuania 17,48610,866
SkopjeMacedonia 17,44410,840
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0946,894
SalimaMalawi 12,1227,533
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6194,734
SibuMalaysia 7,7414,810
SanMali 16,51210,261
SegouMali 16,53510,275
SikassoMali 16,30310,131
St. BrandonMauritius 10,2536,371
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6447,236
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9237,409
SainshandMongolia 11,5567,181
SafiMorocco 18,65311,591
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,33111,391
SittweMyanmar 10,5886,579
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 683424
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,09511,244
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,10410,007
SaiqOman 13,5168,399
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3608,302
SurOman 13,3338,285
SialkotPakistan 12,8607,992
SibbiPakistan 13,1608,178
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7726,694
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6716,631
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5054,664
SandomierzPoland 17,55410,908
SniezkaPoland 17,97211,168
SuwalkiPoland 17,42310,827
SzczecinPoland 17,97311,168
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,17411,915
Santa MariaPortugal 18,49711,494
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,1158,771
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1666,317
Satu MareRomania 17,46810,855
SibiuRomania 17,35110,782
SulinaRomania 16,90310,504
SadrinskRussia 14,8869,251
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,84510,468
SalekhardRussia 15,0209,334
SaratovRussia 15,8759,865
SejmcanRussia 12,0467,486
SelagoncyRussia 13,1948,199
Simusir IslandRussia 10,3176,411
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7877,325
SmolenskRussia 16,83010,458
SociRussia 16,0929,999
SortovalaRussia 16,77110,422
SuntarRussia 12,7417,917
SurgutRussia 14,5409,035
SverdlovskRussia 15,0889,376
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7269,772
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,3088,891
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,8359,218
SeychellesSeychelles 11,5287,164
SingaporeSingapore 8,2385,119
SliacSlovakia 17,74811,029
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0956,273
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4506,494
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,47012,099
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,35612,028
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,49912,117
SevilleSpain 19,15011,900
SennarSudan 14,6459,101
ShambatSudan 14,8989,258
ShendiSudan 14,9179,270
StenseleSweden 17,18610,680
StockholmSweden 17,50910,880
StorlienSweden 17,49810,873
SundsvallSweden 17,34910,781
SantisSwitzerland 18,48411,486
SongeaTanzania 12,3517,675
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5435,930
SongkhlaThailand 8,9685,573
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6025,967
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2365,739
SurinThailand 9,3965,838
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,0859,995
SokodeTogo 15,9189,892
SfaxTunisia 17,93711,146
SousseTunisia 18,01311,194
SamsunTurkey 16,27010,110
SiirtTurkey 15,6759,741
SivasTurkey 16,14810,035
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1158,771
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,34812,023
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,47011,478
SarataUkraine 16,93110,521
SarnyUkraine 17,20910,694
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,55710,289
SumyUkraine 16,64510,343
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8418,601
SaltoUruguay 10,2786,387
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5067,150
Safford, AzUsa 11,8097,338
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,2259,461
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,5278,406
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,5878,443
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,1958,200
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,6548,484
Salem, InUsa 13,9208,650
Salem, OrUsa 11,9387,418
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,2657,621
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,3597,680
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,3767,691
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3107,028
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,3807,072
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,1158,771
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2506,991
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,8948,634
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,2316,979
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,2767,007
Santuck, ScUsa 13,9788,686
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,4448,976
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,8608,613
Scott City, KsUsa 12,7897,947
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,8788,003
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,9208,650
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,1907,575
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,1797,568
Sedan, KsUsa 13,0678,120
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,3177,654
Selma, AlUsa 13,4078,331
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,9949,317
Seymour, InUsa 13,9208,650
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,9348,659
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,8627,993
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,9238,030
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,3948,323
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,4458,355
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,0548,733
Southport, NcUsa 14,2238,839
Sparta, IlUsa 13,5998,451
Spencer, WvUsa 14,2898,879
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4438,354
Spokane, WaUsa 12,4507,737
Spooner, WiUsa 13,9018,638
Springfield, IlUsa 13,7068,517
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,2738,248
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,4557,118
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,7418,539
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,5888,444
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,1358,783
Stamford, CtUsa 14,9189,271
State College, PaUsa 14,6209,085
State University, MsUsa 13,3218,278
State University, NmUsa 11,9417,420
Staunton, VaUsa 14,3858,939
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,5717,812
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,5498,419
Stockton, CaUsa 11,4717,128
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,4898,382
Storrs, CtUsa 15,0899,377
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,0838,130
Summerville, ScUsa 13,9958,697
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,1897,574
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4158,336
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,3328,285
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,8669,238
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8748,621
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,7947,950
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,1818,191
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3688,307
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,03711,209
SocotraYemen 13,0428,105
SenangaZambia 12,4757,752
SerenjeZambia 12,4147,714
SeshekeZambia 12,2917,638
SolweziZambia 12,7167,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -