New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omarama, Tara Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omarama, Tara Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omarama, Tara Hills with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1176,287
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4006,463
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7966,088
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9144,918
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6866,640
RosarioArgentina 9,9976,212
RichmondAustralia 2,0411,268
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9391,827
RecifeBrazil 13,6628,490
RemansoBrazil 13,1898,196
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6437,235
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7987,332
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1886,952
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9347,416
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,9788,065
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,0658,740
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,3798,314
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,3758,312
Resolute, NtCanada 14,8879,251
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,6657,870
Roberval, QcCanada 15,3709,551
RuoqiangChina 12,3677,685
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7617,930
RandersDenmark 18,08111,236
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,6978,512
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,8848,628
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2254,490
RumipambaEcuador 11,6107,215
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,7649,796
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,6889,749
Ras-SedrEgypt 15,9269,897
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9878,692
RostockGermany 18,09511,244
RhodesGreece 16,69410,374
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,55110,906
ReykhólarIceland 17,57310,920
ReykjavíkIceland 17,71211,007
RamsarIran 14,9439,286
RashtIran 15,0479,350
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,10611,872
RadicofaniItaly 18,25311,343
Resia PassItaly 18,39611,432
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,21211,317
RivoltoItaly 18,20211,311
Rolle PassItaly 18,30111,372
RomeItaly 18,16811,290
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,18411,300
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,16811,290
RumoiJapan 10,2276,355
RigaLatvia 17,28910,744
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,38210,801
RodriguesMauritius 9,7176,038
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5907,824
RabatMorocco 18,81611,693
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,0786,262
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4417,731
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 473294
RangioraNew Zealand 253157
ReeftonNew Zealand 311193
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 947589
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 920572
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 890553
RoxburghNew Zealand 11572
RuakuraNew Zealand 877545
RuatoriaNew Zealand 1,017632
RivasNicaragua 12,0237,471
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9538,049
RebolyRussia 16,69010,371
Rostov On DonRussia 16,20610,070
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,4949,007
RagaSudan 14,7319,154
RashadSudan 14,6829,124
RenkSudan 14,5529,043
RumbekSudan 14,3268,902
RanongThailand 9,3455,807
Roi EtThailand 9,4835,893
RizeTurkey 15,9329,900
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,0878,754
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,91710,512
RomnyUkraine 16,72910,396
RovnoUkraine 17,24310,715
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8288,593
RochaUruguay 10,1626,315
Racine, WiUsa 14,0088,705
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,2758,871
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,0528,111
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,0518,110
Reading, PaUsa 14,7409,160
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5957,205
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,7507,923
Redding, CaUsa 11,6217,221
Redlands, CaUsa 11,4227,098
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6887,263
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,9658,678
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,4808,998
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,4808,998
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,2708,868
Rochester, MnUsa 13,7508,545
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,7539,168
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,4588,363
Rockford, IlUsa 13,8858,628
Rockville, InUsa 13,9068,642
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,4648,366
Rome, GaUsa 13,6888,506
Roseau, MnUsa 13,8148,584
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,7847,323
Roswell, NmUsa 12,2107,587
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,6649,112
Rushville, IlUsa 13,6208,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -