New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omarama, Tara Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omarama, Tara Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omarama, Tara Hills with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,8788,624
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,3669,548
QubaAzerbaijan 15,3349,529
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7668,554
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,8869,250
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,3689,550
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,6067,834
QuinteroChile 9,3995,841
QingdaoChina 10,2566,373
QiqiharChina 11,1646,937
QuitoEcuador 11,6887,263
QueenstownNew Zealand 10767
QuettaPakistan 13,2848,255
Quanah, TxUsa 12,6217,843
Quitman, GaUsa 13,5718,433
Quang TriVietnam 9,2985,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -