New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omarama, Tara Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omarama, Tara Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omarama, Tara Hills with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,8232,376
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9246,167
ParanaArgentina 10,1176,287
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4856,516
PehuajoArgentina 9,6676,007
PergaminoArgentina 9,9176,162
PigeArgentina 9,4835,893
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9476,181
PosadasArgentina 10,7656,690
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5796,574
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5075,908
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9406,177
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8212,996
Port HedlandAustralia 5,3963,353
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,51411,505
ParakouBenin 15,9189,891
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4458,355
ParacatuBrazil 12,2057,584
ParanaBrazil 12,6167,840
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3057,025
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7477,300
ParintinsBrazil 13,0318,097
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8588,611
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8566,746
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0847,509
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3858,318
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3878,319
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5827,818
PeixeBrazil 12,6297,847
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2898,258
PicosBrazil 13,4768,374
PiraiBrazil 11,7967,330
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2357,603
PompeuBrazil 12,0937,514
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2396,984
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3988,325
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1166,907
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0107,463
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7386,673
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7557,926
PosseBrazil 12,5387,791
PlevenBulgaria 17,25510,722
PlovdivBulgaria 17,20610,692
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0215,605
Peace River, AbCanada 13,0868,132
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,9419,284
Penticton, BcCanada 12,4787,754
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,9119,266
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,7569,170
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,3068,890
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,1947,578
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,27710,115
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,1877,573
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,7268,529
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,4928,384
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6647,870
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3477,672
Princeton, BcCanada 13,5558,423
ParronChile 9,3365,801
Puerto AysenChile 8,2745,141
Puerto MonttChile 8,5865,336
Punta ArenasChile 7,7284,802
PingbianChina 10,1926,333
PeralesColombia 12,3137,652
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0338,099
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9917,451
PragueCzech Republic 18,08711,239
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6368,473
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8488,605
PoloDominican Republic 13,6768,498
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,8558,610
PichilingueEcuador 11,5377,169
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4657,125
PuyoEcuador 11,6207,221
Port-SaidEgypt 16,0729,987
ParisFrance 18,95411,779
PerpignanFrance 18,95411,778
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,0054,353
Port-GentilGabon 14,6539,105
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7676,691
PotsdamGermany 18,10711,252
PatrasGreece 17,28810,743
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,5899,687
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,22810,705
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2948,882
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,6148,460
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4717,750
PecsHungary 17,80311,063
PambanIndia 10,7846,701
PuneIndia 11,9097,401
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3275,175
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7254,801
PadovaItaly 18,28811,365
Paganella MountainItaly 18,35811,408
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,94311,150
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,96311,162
PantelleriaItaly 17,97511,170
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,40411,437
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,32011,384
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,20011,309
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,04911,216
PiacenzaItaly 18,45211,466
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,38011,422
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,24411,337
Ponza IslandItaly 18,09611,245
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,86011,099
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,16311,287
PrizziItaly 17,91411,132
PakseLaos 9,2575,753
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8395,493
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0956,273
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0586,250
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,8433,631
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,64610,966
PatheinMyanmar 10,1806,326
PutaoMyanmar 10,8466,740
PyiMyanmar 10,3116,408
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,6561,651
PaeroaNew Zealand 930578
Palmerston NNew Zealand 661411
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 662411
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 578359
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 1,036644
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 816507
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3987,704
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,2999,507
PohangNorth Korea 9,8426,116
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2876,393
PadidanPakistan 12,9568,051
PanjgurPakistan 13,2778,251
ParachinarPakistan 13,2828,254
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2088,208
PeshawarPakistan 13,1788,189
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4692,777
PilarParaguay 10,6896,642
PiscoPeru 10,7356,671
PiuraPeru 11,1196,909
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3187,033
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9194,921
PoznanPoland 17,86011,098
PrzemyslPoland 17,48310,864
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,51412,126
PortalegrePortugal 19,39212,051
Porto Portugal 19,62012,192
PavelecRussia 16,36210,168
PecoraRussia 15,4319,589
PermRussia 15,3769,555
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,9066,777
PetrozavodskRussia 16,58810,308
PjatigorskRussia 15,8629,857
PoronajskRussia 10,7436,676
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,29410,125
Providenja BayRussia 12,1997,580
PskovRussia 17,01110,571
PodorSenegal 16,88410,492
PopradSlovakia 17,66710,978
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,5706,568
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,2887,015
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,82211,696
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,6386,611
Port SudanSudan 14,8639,236
ParamariboSuriname 13,8918,632
PiteňSweden 17,00910,570
PalmyraSyria 15,7859,809
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,8082,988
PhetchabunThailand 9,6926,023
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7846,080
PhraeThailand 9,9026,153
PhuketThailand 9,1905,711
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2185,728
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4795,890
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4095,847
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,8558,610
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,22611,947
PoltavaUkraine 16,63710,339
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2206,351
PradoUruguay 10,0396,238
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0816,265
Palestine, IlUsa 13,7748,560
Pana, IlUsa 13,7208,526
Paoli, InUsa 13,9208,650
Paris, IlUsa 13,8348,597
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,7548,547
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,1798,190
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6687,872
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,8317,973
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,0268,094
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,2688,245
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2287,599
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,2928,260
Peoria, IlUsa 13,7548,547
Perry, OkUsa 12,9348,037
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7679,177
Philo, OhUsa 14,2718,868
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7067,274
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,2568,237
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,1788,189
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,8298,593
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,4988,388
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4318,968
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,9189,271
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,2089,450
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,3688,307
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,3847,695
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,8298,593
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8228,589
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4038,329
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,1867,573
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7387,915
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,8449,224
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,1867,573
Portage, WiUsa 13,9958,697
Portland, MaineUsa 15,3179,518
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0167,467
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,7938,571
Prescott, ArUsa 13,0908,134
Priest River, IdUsa 12,5267,784
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,6099,078
Princeton, InUsa 13,7148,522
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,1479,412
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,5707,811
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9878,070
PetaukeZambia 12,2587,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -