New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omarama, Tara Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omarama, Tara Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omarama, Tara Hills with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,74111,646
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,57510,921
OranArgentina 10,6956,646
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5763,465
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,5962,235
OstendeBelgium 18,79311,678
ObidosBrazil 13,1748,186
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,34610,158
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,0019,321
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,0019,322
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6585,380
OdenseDenmark 18,12511,263
OtavaloEcuador 11,7367,293
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,8521,772
OuluFinland 16,87710,488
OroomiehIran 15,4199,582
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,36711,413
OdienneIvory Coast 16,11410,013
ObihiroJapan 10,0776,262
OfunatoJapan 9,7146,036
OitaJapan 9,4725,886
OkayamaJapan 9,5245,919
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0285,610
OmaezakiJapan 9,3615,817
OmuJapan 10,2596,375
OnahamaJapan 9,5175,914
OsakaJapan 9,4665,882
OshimaJapan 9,3375,802
OtaruJapan 10,1646,316
OwaseJapan 9,3785,828
OuarzazateMorocco 18,47911,483
OujoaMorocco 18,72811,638
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,6511,647
OhakeaNew Zealand 657408
OpotikiNew Zealand 944586
OtautauNew Zealand 236147
OcotalNicaragua 12,1407,544
OrlandNorway 17,54810,905
OsloNorway 17,80911,067
OhotskRussia 11,8077,337
OkhotskRussia 11,8077,337
OlekminskRussia 12,4977,765
OlenekRussia 13,4318,346
OmskRussia 14,2758,871
OnegaRussia 16,34510,157
OrenburgRussia 15,2759,492
OymyakonRussia 12,2167,591
OviedoSpain 19,65312,213
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,41910,825
Orkney IslandsUk 18,33811,395
OdessaUkraine 16,85710,475
OvrucUkraine 17,05810,600
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,8718,620
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,2608,240
Oakland, MdUsa 14,4388,972
Oakley, IdUsa 12,2307,600
Oconto, WiUsa 14,1228,776
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,0349,342
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,8497,984
Olathe, KsUsa 13,2748,248
Olivia, MnUsa 13,6318,471
Olympia, WaUsa 12,1097,525
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,3588,301
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,3548,298
Oolitic, InUsa 13,8478,605
Orlando, FlUsa 13,6108,457
Orono, MeUsa 15,4719,614
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,0288,717
Oswego, NyUsa 14,8539,230
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,8228,589
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,2748,248
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,7598,550
Owosso, MiUsa 14,2788,873
Ozark, ArUsa 13,0838,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -