New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omarama, Tara Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omarama, Tara Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omarama, Tara Hills with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4568,361
NeuquenArgentina 9,0675,634
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7576,063
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,7301,075
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0152,495
Nowra RanAustralia 1,9611,218
NuriootpaAustralia 2,8551,774
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,6838,503
NatitingouBenin 16,0569,977
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8897,388
NgaoundereCameroon 15,2919,502
NkoundjaCameroon 15,2419,471
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,23710,090
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,2327,601
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,15010,036
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,6059,697
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3658,305
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,3228,278
North Bay, OnCanada 14,7829,186
N’DjamenaChad 15,6929,751
NanchangChina 9,8006,090
NanjingChina 9,9556,186
NanningChina 9,7386,051
NicosiaCyprus 16,21610,077
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,06011,222
NaguaDominican Republic 13,8848,628
NeybaDominican Republic 13,6948,510
NegeleEthiopia 13,5278,406
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,0591,901
NandiFiji 3,0591,901
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,16610,667
NancyFrance 18,68811,613
NantesFrance 19,29611,990
NiceFrance 18,63211,578
NeustrelitzGermany 18,07011,229
NurembergGermany 18,32211,385
NurnbergGermany 18,32511,387
NaxosGreece 16,94410,529
NanortalikGreenland 17,11910,638
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,06610,605
NordGreenland 15,8849,871
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,64410,343
NzerekoreGuinea 15,9239,895
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6987,269
New DelhiIndia 12,3887,698
Naples, CampaniaItaly 17,98911,179
NaganoJapan 9,5745,950
NagasakiJapan 9,4965,901
NagoJapan 8,9815,581
NagoyaJapan 9,4635,880
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9575,566
NaraJapan 9,4565,876
NazeJapan 9,0845,645
NemuroJapan 10,0626,252
NiigataJapan 9,6766,013
NikkoJapan 9,5395,928
NobeokaJapan 9,4065,845
NairobiKenya 13,1378,163
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,1913,847
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3468,293
NidaLithuania 17,51510,884
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,3037,024
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,6536,620
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3417,669
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2197,593
NaraMali 16,74110,403
NioroMali 16,75810,414
NemaMauritania 16,90110,503
NouakchottMauritania 17,02810,581
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,4931,549
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 805500
NelsonNew Zealand 447278
New PlymouthNew Zealand 709441
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 623387
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0317,476
N’GuigmiNiger 15,9989,941
NiameyNiger 16,37310,175
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,91810,513
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,47510,238
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,0799,991
NawabshahPakistan 12,8968,014
NokkundiPakistan 13,5088,394
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0596,872
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2115,103
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,6179,705
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7007,270
NikolaevRussia 16,78110,428
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,2116,967
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,0946,894
NizneangarskRussia 12,5007,768
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9048,018
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2139,454
NovgorodRussia 16,82810,457
NovosibirskRussia 13,7428,539
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,4826,513
No. 6Sudan 15,3049,510
NyalaSudan 15,1089,388
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5205,916
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7016,029
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1295,673
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9136,160
NarathiwatThailand 8,8155,478
NigdeTurkey 16,24910,097
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8019,198
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,60810,320
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,1948,820
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,1948,820
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,7118,520
Natchez, MsUsa 13,0458,106
Neosho, MoUsa 13,2158,212
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,1929,440
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,8599,233
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,4738,994
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,7128,521
New London, WiUsa 14,0358,721
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,0458,106
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,0258,094
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,6548,484
New YorkUsa 14,9189,271
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,9179,270
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,9149,268
Newark, NjUsa 14,8919,253
Newberry, MiUsa 14,3098,892
Newberry, ScUsa 13,9168,648
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,0018,079
Newnan, GaUsa 13,6248,466
Newport, TnUsa 13,9638,677
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,3137,651
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,5329,030
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,2978,263
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,7497,301
North Loup, NeUsa 13,1928,198
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,0218,092
Norton, KsUsa 12,9938,074
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,2958,883
NdolaZambia 12,5197,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -