New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omarama, Tara Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omarama, Tara Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omarama, Tara Hills with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8118,582
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,6778,499
MilianaAlgeria 18,63011,577
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,0038,080
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,7092,305
Malarg EArgentina 9,2905,773
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8345,489
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6836,017
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9456,180
MendozaArgentina 9,5615,941
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5695,947
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4056,466
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2212,002
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,360845
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2533,264
MeekatharraAustralia 4,9583,081
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,2241,382
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,2061,371
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,6331,636
Mount GambierAustralia 2,5371,577
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8502,393
MuharraqBahrain 14,2908,880
MinskBelarus 17,12310,640
MogilevBelarus 16,96210,541
MaunBotswana 12,0777,505
MacapaBrazil 13,6348,472
MacauBrazil 13,8948,634
MaceioBrazil 13,4638,366
MachadoBrazil 11,8067,336
ManausBrazil 12,7707,935
MarabaBrazil 13,2418,228
MaringaBrazil 11,3477,051
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2588,238
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6107,836
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2358,224
MonteiroBrazil 13,5928,446
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,3957,702
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8208,588
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0708,122
MamfeCameroon 15,3079,512
MarouaCameroon 15,5679,673
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,1029,385
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,0199,333
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,9548,049
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,9318,035
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,2547,615
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,0018,079
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,2577,616
Moncton, NbCanada 15,8289,836
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,6579,729
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,1719,427
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,1459,411
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,3188,276
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,9119,266
Morden, MbCanada 13,6958,510
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,7259,150
MoundouChad 15,2899,501
MatecanaColombia 12,2997,643
MoroniComoros 11,7817,321
MosnovCzech Republic 17,81811,072
MarstalDenmark 18,15111,279
Melville HallDominica 14,2548,857
MichesDominican Republic 13,9178,648
MocaDominican Republic 13,8318,594
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7848,565
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,7788,562
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,8458,603
MilagroEcuador 11,4457,112
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,46710,233
MinyaEgypt 15,9809,930
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,1219,396
MassawaEritrea 14,3858,939
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 18,05411,219
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,37810,799
MarseilleFrance 18,78611,674
MontpellierFrance 18,88811,737
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7728,558
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,4973,416
MakokouGabon 14,6299,091
MayumbaGabon 14,2998,886
MitzicGabon 14,7059,138
MkamboGabon 14,6309,091
MoandaGabon 14,3988,947
MouilaGabon 14,4498,979
MagdeburgGermany 18,21211,317
MunichGermany 18,28911,365
MünsterGermany 18,47011,477
MethoniGreece 17,22110,701
MilosGreece 16,99810,563
MitiliniGreece 16,94010,527
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 16,94510,530
MacentaGuinea 16,0149,951
MamouGuinea 16,21310,075
Midway IslandHawaii 8,1905,090
MiskolcHungary 17,63110,956
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,4037,086
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2697,624
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,0187,468
MusulipatnamIndia 11,1656,938
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7814,214
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9973,727
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8195,480
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9143,054
MashhadIran 14,2198,836
Malin HeadIreland 18,79311,678
M. CalamitaItaly 18,35811,408
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,76611,040
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,77311,044
MilanItaly 18,49111,491
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,53511,518
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,28711,364
ManIvory Coast 15,8799,867
MaebashiJapan 9,5195,915
MaizuruJapan 9,5515,935
MakurazakiJapan 9,3335,800
MatsueJapan 9,6375,988
MatsumotoJapan 9,5395,928
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4875,895
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7535,439
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,8204,859
MishimaJapan 9,3905,835
MitoJapan 9,4715,885
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2675,759
MiyakoJapan 9,7676,069
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9415,556
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3455,807
MiyazakiJapan 9,3525,811
MombetsuJapan 10,2246,353
MoriokaJapan 9,7966,087
MuroranJapan 10,0746,260
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3725,824
MutsuJapan 9,9606,189
Ma’AnJordan 15,7229,770
MafraqJordan 15,8219,832
MombasaKenya 12,7057,895
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,1876,952
MaseruLesotho 10,9636,813
MonroviaLiberia 15,7609,793
MisratahLibya 17,45410,846
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2266,976
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,1616,935
MananjaryMadagascar 10,6086,592
MorondavaMadagascar 10,9426,799
MakhangaMalawi 11,8297,350
MangochiMalawi 12,0197,469
MwmosaMalawi 11,8457,361
MzimbaMalawi 12,3537,677
MzuzuMalawi 12,3717,688
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4425,246
MersingMalaysia 8,3385,182
MiriMalaysia 7,7604,822
MaleMaldives 10,8396,736
MenakaMali 16,62610,331
MoptiMali 16,63110,335
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,7403,567
MazatlanMexico 11,3207,034
MeridaMexico 12,4327,726
Mexico CityMexico 11,5767,193
MonterreyMexico 11,9587,431
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4457,112
MaantyMongolia 11,8917,389
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8247,348
MatadMongolia 11,4937,142
MurenMongolia 12,4517,737
MarrakechMorocco 18,56911,539
MeknesMorocco 18,76911,663
MideltMorocco 18,62011,571
MaputoMozambique 11,0656,876
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6497,239
MandalayMyanmar 10,5056,528
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4316,482
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5475,932
MindatMyanmar 10,6106,593
MonywaMyanmar 10,5836,576
MyeikMyanmar 9,5475,932
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6886,642
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,63611,581
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15093
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 657409
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 919571
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15898
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 864537
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 754469
MolesworthNew Zealand 384239
MotuekaNew Zealand 454282
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 435270
Mt CookNew Zealand 9056
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 249155
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0407,482
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0367,479
MagariaNiger 16,0739,988
Maine SoroaNiger 15,9559,914
MaradiNiger 16,19710,065
MaiduguriNigeria 15,7649,796
MakurdiNigeria 15,5469,660
MinnaNigeria 15,8189,829
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8536,123
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,18710,680
MajisOman 13,6928,508
MasirahOman 13,2468,231
Muscat  Oman 13,5018,389
MultanPakistan 12,9348,038
MurreePakistan 13,0418,104
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9603,082
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0156,845
MoyobambaPeru 11,3237,036
MactanPhilippines 7,6454,751
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2205,108
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,71012,248
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,4498,979
MagadanRussia 11,7037,272
MahackalaRussia 15,4849,622
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,5759,679
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,5759,678
MarkovoRussia 12,1437,546
MinusinskRussia 13,1898,196
MogocaRussia 11,9187,406
MoscowRussia 16,47510,238
MurmanskRussia 16,37510,176
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,0379,344
MatamSenegal 16,78910,433
MogadishuSomalia 12,8327,974
MadridSpain 19,31512,003
Madrid (b)Spain 19,31812,005
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,72911,638
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,02411,821
MelillaSpain 18,82211,696
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 18,93711,768
MalakalSudan 14,4408,973
MbabaneSwaziland 11,0926,893
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,67411,604
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1546,310
Mae SariangThailand 10,0656,254
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9016,152
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4505,872
MalatyaTurkey 16,0049,945
MersinTurkey 16,19510,064
MuglaTurkey 16,71310,386
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,87611,730
ManstonUk 18,87611,730
MeloUruguay 10,3746,446
MercedesUruguay 10,1026,278
MontevideoUruguay 10,0406,239
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,7088,518
Madison, FlUsa 13,6488,481
Madison, InUsa 13,9938,696
Madison, NeUsa 13,3278,282
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,9238,652
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,1338,161
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,0938,757
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,5278,406
Marengo, IlUsa 13,8818,626
Marion, InUsa 14,0378,722
Marion, NcUsa 14,0398,724
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,2318,843
Marshall, TxUsa 12,8908,010
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,5139,019
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,3357,665
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,2628,863
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,9857,448
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,6808,501
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,7368,535
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,0468,107
Medford, WiUsa 13,9678,679
Mellette, SdUsa 13,3848,317
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,3808,315
Mena, ArUsa 13,0838,130
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,2968,262
Mexia, TxUsa 12,6757,876
Mexico, MoUsa 13,4868,381
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,5018,390
Midland, TxUsa 12,2787,630
Milan, MnUsa 13,5808,439
Milbank, SdUsa 13,5518,421
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,0438,105
Milford, DeUsa 14,7399,159
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,7778,561
Millen, GaUsa 13,8458,603
Millport, OhUsa 14,4008,948
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,1939,441
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,0128,707
Minden, NeUsa 13,1278,157
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,7588,550
Minonk, IlUsa 13,8148,584
Missoula, MtUsa 12,5907,824
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,2248,218
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,7418,539
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,6808,501
Monroe, NcUsa 14,0848,752
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,5808,439
Montgomery AlUsa 13,4728,372
Montrose, CoUsa 12,3167,653
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,7929,192
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,3608,924
Morganton, NcUsa 14,0398,724
Moro, OrUsa 12,0557,491
Morris, MnUsa 13,6408,476
Morrison, IlUsa 13,8028,576
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,1748,808
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,3628,925
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,6418,477
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,2738,870
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,2719,490
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,6418,476
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,6998,513
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,1408,787
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,0348,099
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,4318,346
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0648,118
MaracayVenezuela 13,3538,297
MaturinVenezuela 13,6488,481
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0678,120
MeridaVenezuela 12,9518,048
MagoyeZambia 12,2797,631
MansaZambia 12,6937,888
MbalaZambia 12,7727,936
MfuweZambia 12,3177,654
MisamfuZambia 12,6577,865
MonguZambia 12,5667,809
MpikaZambia 12,4757,752
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2457,609
Mt MakuluZambia 12,2917,638
MumbwaZambia 12,3927,701
MwinilungaZambia 12,8567,989
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7177,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -