New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omarama, Tara Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omarama, Tara Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omarama, Tara Hills with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,05311,840
LuandaAngola 13,6358,473
LuenaAngola 13,0628,117
La PlataArgentina 9,9486,182
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7136,657
La RiojaArgentina 9,9886,207
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7506,059
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8854,900
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7696,692
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,8681,161
LavertonAustralia 2,2201,380
LearmonthAustralia 5,6133,488
LongreachAustralia 3,3012,051
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3022,052
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7221,070
Low HeadAustralia 1,9191,192
LinzAustria 18,11511,257
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,17811,296
LerwickUk 18,17911,297
La PazBolivia 11,0456,863
LavrasBrazil 11,8907,389
LencoisBrazil 12,9268,032
LinharesBrazil 12,2847,633
LondrinaBrazil 11,3897,077
LomBulgaria 17,37310,795
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,6328,471
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,4899,004
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,0528,732
Langara, BcCanada 12,2347,603
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,4889,003
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,8647,994
London, OnCanada 14,4969,008
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,5329,652
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,9538,671
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4357,727
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,11111,254
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6826,017
LanzhouChina 11,1536,930
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4627,123
Las GaviotasColombia 12,6457,858
LimonCosta Rica 12,1347,540
LarnacaCyprus 16,17410,051
LimassolCyprus 16,21010,073
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7107,898
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3488,295
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,20511,312
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8788,624
La VegaDominican Republic 13,8198,587
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8288,593
LuperonDominican Republic 13,8338,596
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6357,230
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3197,034
LuxorEgypt 15,6599,731
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9077,399
Laucala BayFiji 3,0381,888
LappeenrantaFinland 16,92110,515
Le MansFrance 19,13711,892
LilleFrance 18,82011,695
LyonFrance 18,82911,701
LambarnGabon 14,5989,071
LastourvilleGabon 14,4909,004
LibrevilleGabon 14,7509,166
LeipzigGermany 18,18311,299
LindenbergGermany 18,04411,213
LamiaGreece 17,26310,727
LarissaGreece 17,29610,748
LemnosGreece 17,09610,624
LimnosGreece 17,08410,616
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2958,883
LabeGuinea 16,31710,140
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0294,989
La CeibaHonduras 12,2677,623
La MesaHonduras 12,1617,557
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7527,924
LudhianaIndia 12,6447,857
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,84611,090
LatinaItaly 18,12211,261
LatronicoItaly 17,82211,075
LecceItaly 17,66010,974
LodwarKenya 13,6048,454
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9106,158
LiepajaLatvia 17,47610,860
LaukuvaLithuania 17,43110,832
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,65911,595
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,50510,878
LabuanMalaysia 7,7574,820
LuqaMalta 17,72711,016
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2038,826
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1156,907
LashioMyanmar 10,4666,504
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 182113
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 5233
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 385239
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7245
Levin MafNew Zealand 616383
LincolnNew Zealand 227141
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 549341
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 549341
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 549341
LagosNigeria 15,6009,694
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,84211,087
LillehammerNorway 17,73211,019
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8107,960
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1426,924
LimaPeru 10,8156,720
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9234,924
LisbonPortugal 19,36512,034
LeninbadRussia 13,7098,519
LevsiRussia 14,8889,251
LungiSierra Leone 16,0129,950
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,09011,242
LanzaroteSpain 18,25711,345
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,34812,023
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,52811,513
LuganoSwitzerland 18,51811,507
LatakiaSyria 16,0399,967
LampangThailand 9,9616,190
LoeiThailand 9,7366,050
Lop BuriThailand 9,5945,962
LomeTogo 15,6109,700
LeemingUk 18,76511,661
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,17811,296
London, EnglandUk 18,95511,779
London-GatwickUk 18,96911,788
LynehamUk 19,03311,827
L’VovUkraine 17,39910,812
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,92110,515
LozovajaUkraine 16,49810,252
LubnyUkraine 16,75210,410
LuckUkraine 17,28810,743
LuganskUkraine 16,28010,117
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,8338,596
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,6808,501
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,9088,021
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,8107,960
Lake City, FlUsa 13,5828,440
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,0769,368
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4157,715
Lamar, MoUsa 13,2808,252
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5067,772
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,8108,582
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6157,839
Langdon, NdUsa 13,6908,507
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7047,895
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,1587,555
Larned, KsUsa 12,9288,033
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,6527,862
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7047,273
Laurel, MdUsa 14,5889,065
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,2748,248
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,2389,469
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,4588,363
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,3528,297
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,3448,292
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,8298,593
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8078,580
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,0398,724
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,6018,452
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,2628,863
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,3847,696
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,3569,542
Lexington, MoUsa 13,3448,292
Lexington, VaUsa 14,3368,909
Libby, MtUsa 12,6167,839
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,2718,247
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,5139,019
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,5108,395
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,1958,199
Llano, TxUsa 12,4427,731
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,8597,991
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,3347,043
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,3477,051
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,3277,039
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,1687,561
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,3438,913
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,8918,632
Louisville, MsUsa 13,3218,278
Loup City, NeUsa 13,1478,170
Lowville, NyUsa 14,9439,286
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4277,722
Luling, TxUsa 12,4477,735
Lusk, WyUsa 12,8848,006
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,3298,904
LivingstoneZambia 12,1867,572
LundaziZambia 12,3397,668
LusakaZambia 12,2937,639
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3047,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -