New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omarama, Tara Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omarama, Tara Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omarama, Tara Hills with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3918,322
KandaharAfghanistan 13,4468,356
KhostAfghanistan 13,2588,239
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5498,419
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,3774,584
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4562,769
KlagenfurtAustria 18,10811,252
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,4649,609
KandiBenin 16,09910,004
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,5297,786
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,7139,143
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,7119,141
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,5287,785
Kenora, OnCanada 13,9618,675
Kingston, OnCanada 14,8839,249
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3218,278
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,9478,667
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,8439,845
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,1339,404
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2078,207
KashiChina 13,2218,216
KunmingChina 10,3026,402
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0128,707
KhargaEgypt 15,8109,824
KosseirEgypt 15,5729,677
KajaaniFinland 16,81110,447
KuopioFinland 16,87410,485
KuusamoFinland 16,66810,357
KarlsruheGermany 18,52511,512
KasselGermany 18,38211,423
KonstanzGermany 18,49111,491
KumasiGhana 15,7329,776
KalamataGreece 17,20810,693
KerkiraGreece 17,49310,871
Kythira IslandGreece 17,08810,619
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,56110,291
Kap TobinGreenland 17,06210,603
KankanGuinea 16,21910,079
KindiaGuinea 16,17310,050
KissidougouGuinea 16,11210,012
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,0384,995
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3355,801
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3355,801
KeszthelyHungary 17,88611,115
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,81511,070
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1096,904
KotaIndia 12,2427,607
KozhikodeIndia 11,2066,963
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8413,630
KermanIran 14,0538,733
KermanshahIran 15,0749,367
Khoram AbadIran 14,9329,279
KilkennyIreland 19,09311,865
KingstonJamaica 13,2298,221
KagoshimaJapan 9,3515,811
KanazawaJapan 9,6205,978
KaruizawaJapan 9,5305,922
KatsuuraJapan 9,3485,809
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4355,863
KitamiesashiJapan 10,3056,404
KobeJapan 9,4795,890
KochiJapan 9,4285,859
KofuJapan 9,4595,878
KumagayaJapan 9,4825,892
KumamotoJapan 9,4695,884
KumejimaJapan 9,0125,600
KureJapan 9,5345,925
KushiroJapan 10,0546,248
KutchanJapan 10,1426,302
KyotoJapan 9,4925,898
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3948,323
KitaleKenya 13,4598,363
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,6979,133
KufraLibya 16,25110,099
KaunasLithuania 17,35110,782
KlaipedaLithuania 17,49610,872
KybartaiLithuania 17,42210,826
KarongaMalawi 12,5207,780
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7605,443
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7574,821
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5655,322
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6315,364
KuantanMalaysia 8,4945,278
KuchingMalaysia 7,7784,833
KayesMali 16,66810,357
KeniebaMali 16,49210,248
KidalMali 16,92510,518
KitaMali 16,51810,264
KoutiaMali 16,41510,200
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,9253,682
KisinevMoldova 17,00210,566
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4037,086
KhatgalMongolia 12,5147,776
KhovdMongolia 12,8027,955
KhujirtMongolia 12,1007,519
KhutagMongolia 12,3017,644
KenitraMorocco 18,84011,707
KalewaMyanmar 10,7306,668
KathaMyanmar 10,6656,627
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3465,808
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,4826,514
KengtungMyanmar 10,2026,340
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8566,746
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,6107,215
KathmanduNepal 11,7217,284
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,7141,686
KaikouraNew Zealand 385240
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 878545
KaitokeNew Zealand 576358
KarioiNew Zealand 728453
KawerauNew Zealand 911566
KopuaNew Zealand 720448
KanoNigeria 15,9929,938
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0326,234
KarasjokNorway 16,60210,317
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,83711,084
KristiansandNorway 18,05811,221
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,65610,972
KhasabOman 13,8438,602
KarachiPakistan 12,9028,017
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8978,014
KhanpurPakistan 12,8858,007
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1408,165
KororPalau 6,7684,206
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,68610,990
KlodzkoPoland 17,91611,133
KoszalinPoland 17,84811,091
KrakowPoland 17,69410,995
KalakanRussia 12,1537,552
KaliningradRussia 17,55910,911
KamenskoeRussia 11,9047,397
KandalaksaRussia 16,48410,244
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,9999,942
KazanRussia 15,7529,789
KemRussia 16,47510,238
KerchRussia 16,40510,195
KhabarovskRussia 10,8856,764
KirenskRussia 12,7247,907
KirovRussia 15,7679,798
KljuciRussia 11,2446,987
KolpasevRussia 13,9248,652
KorfRussia 11,6667,249
KostromaRussia 16,28010,117
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5978,449
KotlasRussia 15,9429,907
KrasnodarRussia 16,18910,060
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9709,303
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2519,477
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2828,254
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,2689,487
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6209,706
KurganRussia 14,7609,172
KurskRussia 16,55110,285
KyraRussia 11,8707,376
KigaliRwanda 13,4928,384
KoldaSenegal 16,46710,233
KabalaSierra Leone 16,12810,022
KosiceSlovakia 17,59210,932
KimberleySouth Africa 11,1266,914
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3066,404
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,5526,557
KadugliSudan 14,6979,133
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,1829,434
KassalaSudan 14,6009,073
KhartoumSudan 14,8919,254
KostiSudan 14,6809,122
KalmarSweden 17,73311,019
KaresuandoSweden 16,76810,420
KarlstadSweden 17,73011,017
KristianstadSweden 17,88711,115
KamishliSyria 15,6889,749
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6095,971
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1815,705
Khon KaenThailand 9,5785,952
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4465,870
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5045,906
KairouanTunisia 18,04311,212
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,0549,976
KarsTurkey 15,7129,764
KastamonuTurkey 16,46910,234
KayseriTurkey 16,22210,081
KonyaTurkey 16,41810,202
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,5909,067
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,9538,671
KinlossUk 18,48711,488
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,53010,272
KievUkraine 16,92910,520
KirillovkaUkraine 16,46310,231
KirovogradUkraine 16,79010,434
KlepininoUkraine 16,58010,303
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,66510,356
Kovel’Ukraine 17,34410,778
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,70710,382
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,1398,786
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,6817,880
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,3098,271
Keene, NhUsa 15,1639,423
Kenton, OhUsa 14,1818,812
Kenton, OkUsa 12,5827,818
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,3108,271
Kimball, NeUsa 12,7937,950
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,8807,382
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,8627,993
Kinston, NcUsa 14,2848,876
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,7907,326
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,8788,624
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8927,390
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,6057,833
KabompoZambia 12,6837,881
KabweZambia 12,3887,698
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3917,700
KafirondaZambia 12,5867,821
KaomaZambia 12,5347,789
KasamaZambia 12,6537,863
KasempaZambia 12,6097,836
KawambwaZambia 12,8067,958
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0967,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -