New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omarama, Tara Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omarama, Tara Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omarama, Tara Hills with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4278,343
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,2918,259
JuninArgentina 9,8386,114
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4707,128
JacobinaBrazil 13,1078,145
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8788,624
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7628,552
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1907,575
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9077,399
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,1628,179
JiuquanChina 11,7757,317
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0437,484
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,8028,577
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6498,481
JoensuuFinland 16,79110,434
JokioinenFinland 17,16710,668
JyvskylFinland 16,98910,557
JakobshavnGreenland 16,43810,215
JulianehbGreenland 17,05410,597
JagdalpurIndia 11,3177,033
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4094,604
JerusalemIsrael 15,8739,864
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1127,526
JosNigeria 15,7529,789
Jan Mayen bNorway 17,07710,612
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 17,07110,608
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0308,097
JhelumPakistan 12,9508,047
JiwaniPakistan 13,3278,281
JuliacaPeru 11,0066,839
JakutskRussia 12,3787,692
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,7689,798
JenisejskRussia 13,4778,375
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1286,293
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,5146,533
JamestownSaint Helena 13,2818,253
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,8719,241
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,2478,853
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,2466,988
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,08711,861
JubaSudan 14,0288,717
JokkmokkSweden 16,98210,553
JönköpingSweden 17,79211,056
Jonkoping ASweden 17,79911,060
JendoubaTunisia 18,19111,304
JerbaTunisia 17,87211,106
JerseyUk 19,22011,943
JaltaUkraine 16,54810,283
Jackson, MsUsa 13,1958,199
Jackson, TnUsa 13,5048,392
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,7158,523
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,6918,508
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,5179,021
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,5277,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -