New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omarama, Tara Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omarama, Tara Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omarama, Tara Hills with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,48310,864
In SalahAlgeria 17,78911,054
InnsbruckAustria 18,33311,392
IbiriteBrazil 12,0547,491
IguatuBrazil 13,6488,481
IlheusBrazil 12,7987,953
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3168,274
IndaialBrazil 11,1366,920
IpameriBrazil 12,0927,514
IraiBrazil 10,9196,785
IreceBrazil 13,0328,098
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9708,060
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8758,001
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9308,035
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3267,660
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0267,473
ItapevaBrazil 11,4437,111
ItirucuBrazil 12,9078,021
ItuacuBrazil 12,8037,956
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3537,055
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9078,642
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,2909,502
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,3908,321
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,8509,850
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,7679,176
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5626,564
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,2254,490
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5284,678
ImbertDominican Republic 13,8508,606
IzobambaEcuador 11,6667,250
IsmailiaEgypt 16,0289,960
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9357,417
IoanninaGreece 17,42510,828
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,43910,216
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 17,05510,598
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0687,499
IranshahrIran 13,5598,426
IstranaItaly 18,27311,355
IidaJapan 9,4695,884
IizukaJapan 9,5525,936
IrakoJapan 9,4035,843
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9855,583
IrozakiJapan 9,3395,804
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9545,564
IshinomakiJapan 9,6606,003
IwamizawaJapan 10,1466,305
IzuharaJapan 9,6656,006
IrbidJordan 15,8649,858
IfraneMorocco 18,71911,632
InvercargillNew Zealand 244152
IlorinNigeria 15,7659,797
InchonNorth Korea 10,1016,277
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,14310,032
IslamabadPakistan 13,0428,104
IquitosPeru 11,7797,320
IloiloPhilippines 7,7684,827
IasiRomania 17,10610,630
IcaRussia 11,2126,967
IlirnejRussia 12,4297,724
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,2426,986
IrkutskRussia 12,4507,737
Ivdel’Russia 15,1999,445
IbizaSpain 18,87611,729
IspartaTurkey 16,56610,294
IstanbulTurkey 16,82210,453
IzmirTurkey 16,86610,481
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,36410,790
IzmailUkraine 16,97810,550
Imperial, NeUsa 12,9258,032
Independence, KsUsa 13,0728,123
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,0629,360
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,9448,665
Indianola, IaUsa 13,4708,371
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,9558,672
Inverness, FlUsa 13,5948,447
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,6168,461
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,1738,807
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,8059,200
IsokaZambia 12,5777,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -