New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omarama, Tara Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omarama, Tara Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omarama, Tara Hills with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8988,636
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,00711,189
HuamboAngola 13,1288,158
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8803,032
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,8051,122
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,8181,130
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5342,196
Horta, FaialAzores 18,33911,396
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,6297,848
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,8599,855
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,8729,863
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,5919,067
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,29710,127
Harrow, OnCanada 14,3178,897
Hay River, NtCanada 13,4798,376
Hope, BcCanada 12,3727,688
HaikouChina 9,3775,827
HailarChina 11,5077,151
HamiChina 12,3097,649
HetanChina 12,7907,948
HavanaCuba 13,1498,171
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8848,628
HigueyDominican Republic 13,9168,648
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,6918,508
HelwanEgypt 16,0519,974
HurguadaEgypt 15,6859,747
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 18,05711,221
HelsinkiFinland 17,13810,650
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,11410,635
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,4083,360
HamburgGermany 18,24411,337
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,24511,337
HannoverGermany 18,31911,383
HelgolandGermany 18,33511,393
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,35411,405
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,86610,481
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,45010,222
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,9794,958
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,0204,984
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,79311,056
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,4687,126
HaifaIsrael 15,9479,910
HaboroJapan 10,2696,381
HachijojimaJapan 9,1555,689
HachinoheJapan 9,8726,135
HagiJapan 9,5985,964
HakodateJapan 10,0296,232
HamadaJapan 9,6205,978
HamamatsuJapan 9,3945,838
HikoneJapan 9,5005,903
HimejiJapan 9,5135,911
HiradoJapan 9,5735,948
HirooJapan 10,0096,220
HiroshimaJapan 9,5545,937
HitaJapan 9,5095,909
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4075,846
HunLibya 17,15610,661
HomboriMali 16,67510,362
HomalinMyanmar 10,8206,724
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9686,194
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 326202
HighbankNew Zealand 180112
HokitikaNew Zealand 218135
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 216134
HororataNew Zealand 197123
HyderabadPakistan 12,8317,973
HuanucoPeru 11,0606,873
HelPoland 17,67110,981
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8846,764
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7549,168
HatangaRussia 13,9668,678
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,3439,534
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2778,250
HailSaudi Arabia 15,0809,371
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,81811,072
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,0182,497
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1946,335
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4196,474
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,3876,454
HalaibSudan 15,1059,386
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,6479,102
HudeibaSudan 14,9519,290
HaparandaSweden 16,87610,487
HarnosandSweden 17,32310,765
HamaSyria 15,9399,905
HassakahSyria 15,6979,754
Hua HinThailand 9,4595,878
HakkariTurkey 15,5159,641
Hull, EnglandUk 18,76611,662
HersonUkraine 16,72710,394
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,17910,675
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,4837,757
Hanover, NhUsa 15,2089,451
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6418,476
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6659,113
Hart, MiUsa 14,2038,826
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,0639,360
Hartington, NeUsa 13,3498,295
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,6958,510
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,9948,075
Hays, KsUsa 12,9958,075
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4337,105
Hebron, NeUsa 13,1308,159
Helena, MtUsa 12,6887,884
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,7239,149
Henderson, NcUsa 14,3438,913
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,9788,686
Hermit, CoUsa 12,3827,694
Hernando, MsUsa 13,3668,306
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,4838,378
Highmore, SdUsa 13,3848,317
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,7929,192
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7028,515
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,1658,802
Holly, CoUsa 12,7207,904
Homer, AkUsa 12,1047,522
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,8868,629
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,6818,502
Horton, KsUsa 13,2798,252
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,9948,075
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,3078,890
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,3158,896
Houma, LaUsa 12,9628,055
Houston, TexasUsa 12,6397,854
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,1378,785
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,5968,449
Huron, SdUsa 13,3968,325
HanoiVietnam 9,7546,061
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8305,487
HarareZimbabwe 11,9127,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -