New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omarama, Tara Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omarama, Tara Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omarama, Tara Hills with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3298,283
GhazniAfghanistan 13,3858,318
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,20911,315
General PicoArgentina 9,5875,958
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0996,275
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,1698,805
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,8391,143
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1173,180
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,3102,678
GrazAustria 18,02411,200
GancaAzerbaijan 15,4679,611
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,3599,544
GomelBelarus 16,90910,508
GrodnoBelarus 17,36110,788
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5118,396
GoianiaBrazil 12,1417,545
GoiasBrazil 12,1697,562
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2647,621
GrajauBrazil 13,3478,294
GuairaBrazil 11,1676,939
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8738,621
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5797,817
GarouaCameroon 15,4989,631
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,63910,340
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,2758,870
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,2157,591
Golden, BcCanada 12,7547,925
Goose, NfCanada 16,29410,126
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,5399,035
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,9428,042
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,7719,800
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,0749,989
GanzhouChina 9,6065,969
GuangzhouChina 9,4585,878
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,8688,618
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4207,096
GonderEthiopia 14,2858,877
GourdonFrance 19,10711,873
GrenobleFrance 18,76711,662
GeisenheimGermany 18,52811,513
GorlitzGermany 18,01711,196
GibraltarGibraltar 19,00211,808
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8947,391
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7668,554
GoaIndia 11,6837,260
GuwahatiIndia 11,1536,930
GelaItaly 17,81711,072
GenoaItaly 18,51611,506
GhediItaly 18,41311,442
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,77611,046
GrazzaniseItaly 18,01311,193
GrossetoItaly 18,30611,375
GrottaglieItaly 17,72911,017
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,38811,427
GuidoniaItaly 18,15111,279
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,7289,774
GifuJapan 9,4945,900
GaoMali 16,73510,399
GuamMariana Islands 6,9304,306
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3567,057
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5357,168
GuaymasMexico 11,3587,058
GaluutMongolia 12,2257,597
GemertNetherlands 18,60911,564
GisborneNew Zealand 935581
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 937582
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 1,056656
GrassmereNew Zealand 465289
GreymouthNew Zealand 252156
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 759472
GayaNiger 16,16310,044
GardermoenNorway 17,77511,045
GeiloNorway 17,86211,099
GdanskPoland 17,69110,993
GalatiRomania 17,04310,591
Gor’KijRussia 16,0919,999
GorznyjRussia 15,6299,712
GridinoRussia 16,43710,214
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0728,123
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7505,437
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 18,93511,766
GijonSpain 19,64212,206
Gazala GawazatSudan 14,9549,293
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,5579,046
GoteborgSweden 17,90411,126
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,90611,127
GothenburgSweden 17,90511,126
GunnarnSweden 17,17110,670
GenevaSwitzerland 18,73611,642
GabesTunisia 17,92011,136
GafsaTunisia 18,04911,216
GiresunTurkey 16,09210,000
GoztepeTurkey 16,81410,448
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,6269,089
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,6659,113
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,69111,615
GajvoronUkraine 16,95910,539
GeniceskUkraine 16,54710,282
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,3978,325
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,4857,758
Galva, IlUsa 13,7588,549
Galveston, TxUsa 12,6337,850
Geneva, NeUsa 13,1958,200
Genoa, NeUsa 13,1958,200
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,1168,150
Glenville, WvUsa 14,2978,884
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,9939,317
Golconda, NvUsa 11,9727,440
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,3078,891
Goodland, KsUsa 12,8367,976
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,0598,115
Grafton, NdUsa 13,6948,509
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,8938,012
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,1708,184
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,3637,682
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,1778,810
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7037,272
Gravette, ArUsa 13,1458,168
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,7887,946
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,0848,752
Greenfield, InUsa 13,9798,687
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,3978,325
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,2008,824
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,8008,575
Greenville, MsUsa 13,1718,185
Greenville, OhUsa 14,0518,732
Greenville, PaUsa 14,4738,994
Greenville, TxUsa 12,8037,956
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,9558,672
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,9168,647
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,6218,464
Groton, CtUsa 15,0699,364
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,5117,775
GuanareVenezuela 13,0958,138
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,8717,998
GuiriaVenezuela 13,7818,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -