New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omarama, Tara Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omarama, Tara Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omarama, Tara Hills with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4608,364
FarahAfghanistan 13,7848,565
FormosaArgentina 10,7586,685
ForrestAustralia 3,9282,441
FrancistownBotswana 11,7697,313
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,1968,822
FloraniaBrazil 13,7848,565
FlorestaBrazil 13,4548,360
FlorianoBrazil 13,4318,346
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0976,896
FormosaBrazil 12,3487,673
FortalezaBrazil 13,9438,665
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0096,841
FrancaBrazil 11,8477,362
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,7958,572
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,5588,425
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,4188,338
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0448,106
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,9268,032
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3148,274
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,5978,449
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,9338,037
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,3028,266
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,6789,742
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,6859,747
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,8509,850
FayaChad 16,0049,945
FamagustaCyprus 16,16210,043
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,23011,328
FarafraEgypt 16,11810,016
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,3738,932
FichtelbergGermany 18,17111,292
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,47611,481
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,42210,826
FrederikshbGreenland 16,82310,454
FaranahGuinea 16,18010,055
FalconaraItaly 18,14511,275
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,31911,384
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,91011,130
FonniItaly 18,35511,406
FrontoneItaly 18,19211,305
FrosinoneItaly 18,09511,244
FukauraJapan 9,9326,172
FukueJapan 9,5385,927
FukuiJapan 9,5805,953
FukuokaJapan 9,5595,940
FukushimaJapan 9,6155,975
FukuyamaJapan 9,5285,921
FushikiJapan 9,6265,982
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5348,410
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6666,628
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,3566,436
FunchalMadeira 18,56911,539
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1998,823
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,75911,657
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,79111,055
FaroPortugal 19,16211,908
FerganaRussia 13,5768,436
FreetownSierra Leone 16,0129,950
FalunSweden 17,55010,906
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,83411,704
FeodosijaUkraine 16,47310,236
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,6987,890
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,1958,200
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6108,457
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,6548,484
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,6428,477
Farmington, MeUsa 15,3979,568
Farmington, MnUsa 13,7808,563
Farmington, MoUsa 13,5688,431
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,3788,313
Fayette, IaUsa 13,7308,532
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,1498,171
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2078,828
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,6608,489
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,7468,542
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,1077,523
Findlay, OhUsa 14,2098,830
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,8657,373
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,3078,890
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,0218,713
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,6937,887
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,5938,447
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,7547,926
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,4608,364
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,2098,208
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,0798,127
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,0948,758
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7197,904
Framingham, MaUsa 15,1739,429
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,9348,659
Franklin, LaUsa 12,8938,012
Franklin, PaUsa 14,4738,994
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,5339,031
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,4727,129
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,5108,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -