New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omarama, Tara Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omarama, Tara Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omarama, Tara Hills with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,09311,243
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,11711,258
EsquelArgentina 8,5635,321
EzeizaArgentina 9,9326,172
East SaleAustralia 2,0221,257
Esperance (po)Australia 4,2412,635
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2402,635
EssendonAustralia 2,2151,377
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7897,326
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6286,604
EspinosaBrazil 12,6197,842
Earlton, OnCanada 14,8169,207
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,0748,124
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,1048,143
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,0958,137
Edson, AbCanada 12,9458,044
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,2127,589
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,1808,812
Estevan, SkCanada 13,3998,327
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,2777,629
Eureka, NtCanada 15,1369,406
ErlianChina 11,3547,056
El CaranoColombia 12,3037,645
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,86211,099
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,7038,515
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,9028,639
El ArishEgypt 15,9339,901
El TorEgypt 15,7629,795
ErfurtGermany 18,29211,367
EssenGermany 18,53711,519
EsfahanIran 14,6089,078
EilatIsrael 15,7499,786
EsashiJapan 10,0526,247
EldoretKenya 13,3968,324
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3027,645
EssaouiraMorocco 18,56911,539
EeldeNetherlands 18,47011,477
Esk ForestNew Zealand 812504
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 227141
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0127,464
EnuguNigeria 15,4509,601
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7756,696
EvoraPortugal 19,32912,011
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,9406,798
EkimcanRussia 11,4107,090
Elat’MaRussia 16,20910,073
ElistaRussia 15,8579,854
ErbogacenRussia 13,0058,081
EssejRussia 13,7358,535
Ed DueimSudan 14,7749,181
El FasherSudan 15,2189,457
El GeneinaSudan 15,3919,564
El ObeidSudan 14,8509,228
El ShowakSudan 14,5589,046
En NahudSudan 14,9329,279
EdirneTurkey 17,04610,593
ErzincanTurkey 15,9519,912
ErzurumTurkey 15,8339,839
EskisehirTurkey 16,65710,351
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,7209,147
EntebbeUganda 13,5368,411
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,65411,592
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,71911,632
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,3948,945
Eastman, GaUsa 13,7138,521
Eastport, MeUsa 15,6159,703
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,0888,133
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,0688,120
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,9697,437
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,3688,928
Elko, NvUsa 12,0327,477
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,0648,118
Elmira, NyUsa 14,7619,173
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,9737,440
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,1899,439
Erie, PaUsa 14,5179,021
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,2038,205
Eugene, OrUsa 11,8637,372
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,1958,199
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,5397,170
Eureka, SdUsa 13,3828,316
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,3647,683
Evansville, InUsa 13,7518,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -