New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omarama, Tara Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omarama, Tara Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omarama, Tara Hills with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,15110,658
DjelfaAlgeria 18,43711,457
DavisAntarctica 5,5513,449
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6382,882
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1393,193
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7274,801
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,2971,427
DhakaBangladesh 11,0366,858
D’UccleBelgium 18,73011,639
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2537,614
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9657,435
DouradosBrazil 11,3157,031
DoualaCameroon 15,1119,390
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,44610,220
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,6888,506
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,9228,030
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,7077,896
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,44110,217
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,6939,752
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,3709,551
Dryden, OnCanada 14,0648,740
DuianChina 11,5237,160
DubrovnikCroatia 17,74611,027
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7828,564
DajabonDominican Republic 13,7548,547
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,6778,499
DabaaEgypt 16,35310,162
DakhlaEgypt 15,9319,900
DijonFrance 18,80311,684
DresdenGermany 18,09811,246
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,40710,196
DebrecenHungary 17,56210,913
DalatangiIceland 17,69810,998
DaltonganjIndia 11,5417,172
DarbhangaIndia 11,5677,188
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0286,853
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0226,849
DumkaIndia 11,3237,036
DwarkaIndia 12,5647,807
DezfulIran 14,8529,229
DublinIreland 18,98511,797
DecimomannuItaly 18,34111,397
DobbiacoItaly 18,26811,352
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,7729,801
Deir-AllaJordan 15,8629,857
DagorettiKenya 13,1368,163
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,15310,659
DedzaMalawi 12,0867,511
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7437,297
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7597,307
DaweiMyanmar 9,7116,035
De BiltNetherlands 18,61011,564
De KooyNetherlands 18,58311,547
Den HelderNetherlands 18,58211,547
DannevirkeNew Zealand 699435
DarfieldNew Zealand 212132
DargavilleNew Zealand 1,012629
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15697
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 161100
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,95711,159
DalbandinPakistan 13,3848,317
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0838,130
DirPakistan 13,2398,227
DroshPakistan 13,2688,245
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3965,217
DohaQatar 14,1488,792
DorohoiRomania 17,21010,694
Dikson IslandRussia 14,6909,128
DudinkaRussia 14,3418,912
DzardzanRussia 13,1498,171
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,3298,904
DakarSenegal 16,63010,334
DaruSierra Leone 15,9529,913
DurbanSouth Africa 10,7466,678
DamazinSudan 14,4428,974
DongolaSudan 15,3319,527
DamascusSyria 15,8629,857
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,8629,857
Deir EzzorSyria 15,6819,744
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6818,502
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4767,753
DjerbaTunisia 17,85011,092
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,8109,825
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,57511,543
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,86811,725
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,59010,309
DonetskUkraine 16,37610,176
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8508,607
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,7988,574
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,3828,937
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7297,910
Danville, IlUsa 13,8348,597
Darlington, ScUsa 14,1068,766
Davenport, WaUsa 12,4187,717
David City, NeUsa 13,2718,247
Dayton, OhUsa 14,1088,767
Dayton, WaUsa 12,3267,660
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,4178,338
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6257,224
Decatur, IlUsa 13,7628,552
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,1847,571
Delaware, OhUsa 14,1988,823
Delphine, InUsa 13,9658,678
Denton, MdUsa 14,6649,112
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,6507,861
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,5288,406
Deseret, UtUsa 12,0667,498
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,6988,512
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,2978,884
Dickson, TnUsa 13,6398,476
Dillon, MtUsa 12,5137,776
Dixon, IlUsa 13,8108,582
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,8447,981
Dover, DeUsa 14,6649,112
Dover, TnUsa 13,5898,444
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5867,821
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,7858,566
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,9388,661
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6418,476
Durham, NhUsa 15,2389,469
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,64210,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -