New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omarama, Tara Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omarama, Tara Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omarama, Tara Hills with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6238,465
ChlefAlgeria 18,68011,608
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,33411,393
CeresArgentina 10,2156,348
ChamicalArgentina 9,9316,171
ChepesArgentina 9,8266,106
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4995,281
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2896,393
CórdobaArgentina 9,9616,190
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9556,186
CorrientesArgentina 10,6126,594
CairnsAustralia 3,8142,370
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,0321,263
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4613,393
CedunaAustralia 3,4102,119
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9191,814
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,7842,352
Cobar MoAustralia 2,5431,581
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2332,631
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1581,341
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7592,336
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8406,736
CharnocksBarbados 14,1938,820
CotonouBenin 15,6019,695
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,0947,515
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8387,356
CabroboBrazil 13,4298,345
CaceresBrazil 11,7397,295
CaetiteBrazil 12,7217,905
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7098,519
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4967,143
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2657,000
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7147,279
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5348,410
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7137,900
CaparaoBrazil 12,0977,517
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9287,412
CaratingaBrazil 12,1587,555
CaravelasBrazil 12,4887,760
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6497,860
CarolinaBrazil 13,1438,168
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3087,027
CataguasesBrazil 11,9737,440
CatalaoBrazil 12,0577,492
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7177,281
CaxiasBrazil 13,6028,452
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8226,725
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8908,632
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9327,415
ChapecoBrazil 10,9556,808
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1677,561
CipoBrazil 13,2028,204
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9568,051
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1817,569
CordeiroBrazil 11,9217,408
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6797,879
CorumbaBrazil 11,4667,125
CoximBrazil 11,6737,254
CrateusBrazil 13,7058,516
CuiabaBrazil 11,8767,380
CuritibaBrazil 11,2807,010
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,8968,014
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,3728,931
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,2287,599
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,13810,028
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,8719,862
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,8009,818
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,7858,566
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,1457,547
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1247,534
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,52110,266
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,5707,811
Chapais, QcCanada 15,2389,469
Charlo, NbCanada 15,7719,800
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,9479,910
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,9499,911
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,2517,613
Chatham, NbCanada 15,8029,819
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,7609,172
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,1009,384
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,0559,977
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,4178,959
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,8658,616
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,7659,796
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,3208,277
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,7459,163
Comox, BcCanada 12,2287,598
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,9908,693
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,1349,405
Coronation, AbCanada 13,1018,141
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,6937,888
ChicoChile 8,2255,111
ChillanChile 9,0585,628
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9835,582
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9566,187
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2365,118
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2445,744
ChangchunChina 10,7726,694
ChangduChina 11,1716,942
ChangshaChina 9,9466,181
ChengduChina 10,6946,646
ChongqingChina 10,4346,484
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7967,951
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,06611,227
CamagueyCuba 13,3918,321
CasablancaCuba 13,1668,181
ChebCzech Republic 18,21811,321
CopenhagenDenmark 17,99411,182
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8998,637
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7818,564
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8438,602
CanarEcuador 11,4607,121
CairoEgypt 16,0629,981
CaenFrance 19,11811,880
ChateaurouxFrance 19,06211,845
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9888,692
CocobeachGabon 14,8029,198
CologneGermany 18,55611,531
ChiosGreece 16,94410,529
CorfuGreece 17,49310,871
ConakryGuinea 16,11410,014
CatacamasHonduras 12,2787,630
CholutecaHonduras 12,0637,496
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,9946,832
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0756,882
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0756,882
ChahbaharIran 13,4358,349
ClaremorrisIreland 18,98911,800
ClonesIreland 18,91811,756
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,93411,766
CorkIreland 19,18611,922
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,19111,925
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,32911,390
CameriItaly 18,53911,520
CampobassoItaly 17,98511,176
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,31111,379
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,28711,364
Cape FrascaItaly 18,39911,434
Cape MeleItaly 18,56111,534
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,87711,109
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,77311,045
CerviaItaly 18,24111,335
CiampinoItaly 18,15711,283
Cimone MountainItaly 18,36511,413
Cisa PassItaly 18,43111,453
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,22411,324
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,27511,356
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,72611,015
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,69110,993
ChibaJapan 9,4025,842
ChichibuJapan 9,4755,888
ChichijimaJapan 8,4465,248
ChoshiJapan 9,3925,836
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 15,9469,909
ChilekaMalawi 11,9187,406
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1547,553
ChitipaMalawi 12,5807,817
ChihuahuaMexico 11,7557,305
ComitanMexico 11,8917,389
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0563,763
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6237,223
ChoirMongolia 11,7837,322
CasablancaMorocco 18,78011,670
ChindeMozambique 11,5607,183
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0716,258
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,147713
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 753468
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13584
ChristchurchNew Zealand 244152
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 244152
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 241150
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 442275
CondegaNicaragua 12,1267,535
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7156,037
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7216,040
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0956,273
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9196,164
ChhorPakistan 12,7347,913
ChitralPakistan 13,2838,254
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0106,842
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0626,874
CajamarcaPeru 11,1206,910
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2436,987
ChiclayoPeru 11,0486,866
ChimbotePeru 10,9526,806
CuzcoPeru 11,0526,868
CzestochowaPoland 17,73711,022
CoimbraPortugal 19,51512,127
CalafatRomania 17,40110,813
CeahlauRomania 17,23010,707
ClujRomania 17,40610,816
ConstantaRomania 16,96410,542
CraiovaRomania 17,33710,773
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2888,878
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7809,185
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,2468,231
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,6417,855
Cape UelenRussia 12,4297,723
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6506,618
CaraRussia 12,2567,616
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4059,573
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,8187,965
ChitaRussia 12,0217,470
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0217,470
CokurdahRussia 12,9248,031
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,0247,472
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,8196,723
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5086,530
CaceresSpain 19,37412,039
CadizSpain 19,07111,851
Ciudad RealSpain 19,21511,941
CordobaSpain 19,15311,902
ColomboSri Lanka 10,5476,554
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5785,952
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3065,783
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0406,239
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0736,260
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4495,872
ChumphonThailand 9,3455,807
CanakkaleTurkey 17,00110,564
CorumTurkey 16,34510,157
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0868,753
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8158,585
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,10211,870
CernovcyUkraine 17,25010,719
ChernigovUkraine 16,88810,494
CarrascoUruguay 10,0516,246
ColoniaUruguay 10,0036,216
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1548,796
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,5668,430
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,6649,112
Camden, ScUsa 13,9938,695
Canton, NyUsa 15,0349,342
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,3908,321
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,4889,003
Caribou, MeUsa 15,6139,702
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,6558,486
Casper, WyUsa 12,7667,933
Centralia, WaUsa 12,1077,523
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,5899,066
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,2668,865
Charles City, IaUsa 13,6628,490
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,0038,702
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,9998,699
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,2088,829
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,0728,745
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,4318,968
Chaska, MnUsa 13,7278,530
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,7388,537
Chazy, NyUsa 15,1799,432
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,1759,430
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,1218,775
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,7897,947
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,7497,923
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,9568,673
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,9578,673
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5977,207
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,3278,903
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,7967,952
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,0218,713
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,0388,723
Circleville, OhUsa 14,1798,811
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4018,328
Clark, SdUsa 13,4498,357
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,2388,226
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,7268,529
Clayton, NmUsa 12,5337,788
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,3598,923
Clinton, IaUsa 13,8108,582
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,3847,074
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,1658,802
College Park, MdUsa 14,5929,068
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5937,825
Columbia, MoUsa 13,4598,364
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,9818,688
Columbus, GaUsa 13,9438,664
Columbus, InUsa 13,9208,650
Columbus, KsUsa 13,1438,167
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,2068,828
Conception, MoUsa 13,3388,288
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,1248,156
Conway, ArUsa 13,2308,221
Conway, ScUsa 14,1468,791
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,9429,285
Corning, ArUsa 13,3688,307
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,1359,405
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3227,657
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7057,895
Cortland, NyUsa 14,8329,217
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8977,393
Covington, LaUsa 13,1128,148
Covington, TnUsa 13,4418,353
Crete, NeUsa 13,2638,242
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,8898,009
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5759,057
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5759,057
CaracasVenezuela 13,4318,346
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4908,383
CoroVenezuela 13,2898,258
ChipataZambia 12,2547,615
ChomaZambia 12,2237,596
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,6157,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -