New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omarama, Tara Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omarama, Tara Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omarama, Tara Hills with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5138,397
BustAfghanistan 13,5638,428
BatnaAlgeria 18,31811,383
BecharAlgeria 18,41511,443
BejaiaAlgeria 18,47311,479
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,27111,354
BiskraAlgeria 18,28711,364
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,65910,973
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,3274,553
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,3414,562
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,3254,552
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,9004,909
ByrdAntarctica 4,7792,970
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3905,835
BarilocheArgentina 8,7145,415
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9566,187
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,6441,643
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4201,504
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3053,297
BrestBelarus 17,40510,816
BrusselsBelgium 18,73011,639
Belize CityBelize 12,2877,636
BeninBenin 15,6019,695
BohiconBenin 15,6989,755
BermudaBermuda 15,1699,426
BageBrazil 10,4766,510
BambuiBrazil 11,9697,438
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9427,421
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5528,421
BarcelosBrazil 12,7617,930
BarraBrazil 12,9938,074
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4408,352
BarreirasBrazil 12,7987,953
BelémBrazil 13,6518,483
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0687,499
BelterraBrazil 13,1458,168
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1448,168
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9066,777
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7627,931
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2947,640
BrevesBrazil 13,5098,395
BurgasBulgaria 17,00310,566
BurundiBurundi 13,4138,335
BatouriCameroon 14,9629,298
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,4529,602
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,3727,688
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,5459,038
Banff, AbCanada 12,8207,967
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,8209,209
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,60810,320
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,9028,018
Bissett, MbCanada 13,9468,666
Blue River, BcCanada 12,6967,890
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,9129,266
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,2737,627
Brandon, MbCanada 13,6238,466
Broadview, SkCanada 13,4948,385
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,0159,952
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,1797,568
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,72710,394
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,5527,800
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,2138,832
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,7539,168
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,0779,369
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2825,146
BeijingChina 10,8116,718
BarranquillaColombia 12,8527,987
Benito SalasColombia 12,1847,571
BogotáColombia 12,4117,713
BrnoCzech Republic 17,92511,139
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2638,863
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1788,811
BaniDominican Republic 13,7648,553
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6988,512
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8548,609
BahariyaEgypt 16,13810,029
Beni SuefEgypt 16,0199,954
BiarritzFrance 19,32012,006
BordeauxFrance 19,27111,975
BrestFrance 19,39912,055
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,7492,951
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,7502,952
BitamGabon 14,8429,223
BanjulGambia 16,50610,257
BerlinGermany 18,08911,241
BrockenGermany 18,28711,363
BokeGuinea 16,25410,100
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,34710,158
BudapestHungary 17,75711,034
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,74311,026
BangaloreIndia 11,1966,957
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,6487,238
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,1196,909
BikanerIndia 12,6407,855
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0734,395
BabolsarIran 14,7799,184
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9028,639
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,0679,363
Bandar LengehIran 13,9778,685
BirjandIran 14,0458,728
BushehrIran 14,4558,983
BaghdadIraq 15,2409,470
BasraIraq 14,7979,195
BelmulletIreland 18,93511,767
Birr, OffalyIreland 19,04911,837
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,80311,063
BergamoItaly 18,46011,471
BolognaItaly 18,32411,387
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,33611,394
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,81011,068
BrindisiItaly 17,69110,993
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,8999,880
BouakeIvory Coast 15,8969,878
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7458,541
BeirutLebanon 15,9679,922
BenghaziLibya 17,05010,595
BirzaiLithuania 17,26210,727
BitolaMacedonia 17,43510,834
BlantyreMalawi 11,9187,406
BvumbweMalawi 11,8907,389
BintuluMalaysia 7,7304,803
BamakoMali 16,46410,231
Bko-SMali 16,45310,224
BougounMali 16,32610,145
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,86711,102
BaitagMongolia 12,6737,875
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7607,929
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0957,516
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5587,182
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5187,158
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1517,551
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7097,276
BulganMongolia 12,2127,589
BhamawMyanmar 10,6136,595
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 195121
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 294182
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 162101
BlenheimNew Zealand 464288
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 650404
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2317,600
BilmaNiger 16,43610,213
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,30310,131
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,38210,180
BergenNorway 17,97511,170
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,97611,170
BjornoyaNorway 16,38510,182
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,10510,629
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,31810,762
BadinPakistan 12,7407,917
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7807,942
BalakotPakistan 13,0758,125
BarkhanPakistan 13,0438,105
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3307,662
BascoPhilippines 8,7075,411
BialystokPoland 17,42710,829
BejaPortugal 19,26911,974
BragancaPortugal 19,60812,185
BistritaRomania 17,34010,775
BucharestRomania 17,17010,670
BajkitRussia 13,5018,389
BarabinskRussia 14,0138,708
BarnaulRussia 13,6148,460
BerezovoRussia 15,0389,345
BiserRussia 15,2379,468
BlagovescenskRussia 11,3107,028
BogdarinRussia 12,2217,594
BogucanyRussia 13,2298,221
BomnakRussia 11,6947,267
BorRussia 13,7718,557
BorzjaRussia 11,7447,298
BratskRussia 12,8818,004
BelgradeSerbia 17,61210,944
BoSierra Leone 15,9469,909
BontheSierra Leone 15,8969,878
BratislavaSlovakia 17,89711,122
BerberaSomalia 13,5508,420
BusanSouth Korea 9,7666,069
BadajozSpain 19,33312,013
BarcelonaSpain 18,96211,783
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,44012,080
BabanusaSudan 14,8539,230
BaselSwitzerland 18,61211,566
BernSwitzerland 18,62611,574
BangkokThailand 9,5105,910
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5235,917
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9126,159
BizerteTunisia 18,16411,287
BalikesirTurkey 16,85910,477
BursaTurkey 16,79210,435
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1058,765
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,82211,696
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,85511,716
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,85311,716
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,93511,766
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,08511,859
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,99311,803
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4067,088
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,4257,721
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,6239,087
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1478,170
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1468,169
Batesville, MsUsa 13,3128,272
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,9888,071
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,0148,087
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,2118,831
Bedford, MaUsa 15,1929,440
Beeville, TxUsa 12,3487,673
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6718,495
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4347,105
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9847,447
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,2089,451
Bettles, AkUsa 12,8147,963
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,6767,877
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,2238,839
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,8387,977
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,8329,217
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5288,406
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6047,211
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,3828,316
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,2318,843
Blackville, ScUsa 13,9328,657
Blaine, WaUsa 12,2787,630
Blakely, GaUsa 13,4948,385
Block Island, RiUsa 14,9769,306
Boerne, TxUsa 12,3757,690
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2177,592
Booneville, MsUsa 13,4628,365
Boonton, NjUsa 14,8839,249
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,2069,449
Bowler, WiUsa 14,0508,731
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8008,575
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,5588,425
Brenham, TxUsa 12,5757,814
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,9929,316
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,2828,253
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,0368,722
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,7389,158
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,8908,631
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,0598,115
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,1808,190
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,1947,577
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4158,336
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6077,212
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,3468,915
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,2458,852
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,6689,115
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,9458,044
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,1748,808
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,6598,488
Burlington, VtUsa 15,1459,411
Burns, OregonUsa 12,0537,490
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7708,557
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5668,430
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2118,209
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,8347,354
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,8217,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -