New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omarama, Tara Hills

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omarama, Tara Hills. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omarama, Tara Hills with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,96611,165
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,59611,556
AlgiersAlgeria 18,59611,556
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,28511,362
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9616,190
AzulArgentina 9,6886,020
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,8641,780
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4912,791
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,9862,477
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,0942,544
AmberleyAustralia 2,4211,504
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,4049,572
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,1639,422
AimoresBrazil 12,2357,603
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,0778,126
AltamiraBrazil 13,2648,242
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5557,802
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7407,295
ApodiBrazil 13,7898,568
AracajuBrazil 13,2808,252
AracuaiBrazil 12,4607,743
AragarcasBrazil 12,0597,494
AraxaBrazil 11,9687,437
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5368,411
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,3017,644
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,3497,674
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3428,291
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,53810,277
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,4319,589
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,3328,906
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,0798,749
AbecheChad 15,5239,646
AntofagastaChile 10,2926,396
AricaChile 10,7436,676
AltaiChina 12,9858,069
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8327,352
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9087,400
AraucaColombia 12,8637,993
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,8278,592
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,9028,639
AzuaDominican Republic 13,7448,540
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,24510,095
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 15,9649,920
AswanEgypt 15,5279,648
AsyutEgypt 15,8869,872
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8707,376
AsmaraEritrea 14,3988,947
AssabEritrea 13,9368,660
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,8918,632
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,46111,472
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2133,861
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,3394,560
AccraGhana 15,5819,682
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,06710,606
AthensGreece 17,12110,639
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,10510,629
AasiaatGreenland 16,40110,192
AmmassalikGreenland 17,13610,649
AputiteqGreenland 17,12310,640
AkureyriIceland 17,61210,944
AgraIndia 12,2237,596
AhmedabadIndia 12,3387,667
AkolaIndia 11,8247,347
AllahabadIndia 11,8207,345
AmritsarIndia 12,7767,939
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0953,787
AbadanIran 14,7489,164
ArakIran 14,8519,229
AlbengaItaly 18,56611,537
AlgheroItaly 18,45211,467
AmendolaItaly 17,90011,123
AnconaItaly 18,13211,268
ArezzoItaly 18,26111,347
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,6089,699
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,6049,697
AbashiriJapan 10,1666,317
AburatsuJapan 9,3165,789
AikawaJapan 9,7146,036
AjiroJapan 9,3775,827
AkitaJapan 9,8306,108
AkuneJapan 9,4135,849
AomoriJapan 9,9256,167
AsahikawaJapan 10,1876,330
AsosanJapan 9,4605,879
AmmanJordan 15,8199,830
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3968,324
AinaziLatvia 17,23710,711
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2246,975
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,0376,858
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8766,759
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,3207,035
AtarMauritania 17,33210,771
AgalegaMauritius 10,9746,819
AcapulcoMexico 11,3317,041
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3487,673
AltaiMongolia 12,4177,716
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0497,487
AgadirMorocco 18,44311,461
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,61011,564
AlexandraNew Zealand 9156
ApplebyNew Zealand 446277
ArapuniNew Zealand 863536
ArdmoreNew Zealand 935581
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 163101
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 256159
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 932579
Auckland CityNew Zealand 944587
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 945588
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 945588
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 945588
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 945588
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0547,491
AgadezNiger 16,51610,263
AsuncionParaguay 10,8776,759
ArequipaPeru 10,8366,734
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5315,302
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,7503,573
AradRomania 17,56910,918
AjanRussia 11,6127,216
AldanRussia 12,1767,566
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6679,735
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2878,878
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,9416,799
AnadyrRussia 12,1727,564
ArkhangelskRussia 16,21910,079
ArmavirRussia 16,0399,967
AstrakhanRussia 15,5799,681
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,8312,381
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,83012,322
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,09411,865
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 18,96311,784
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 18,94211,771
Abu HamedSudan 15,1529,416
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,5409,035
AqiqSudan 14,6869,126
ArbaatSudan 14,9019,260
AromaSudan 14,6489,103
AtbaraSudan 14,9599,296
Abu KamalSyria 15,5709,675
AleppoSyria 15,9609,918
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3675,821
AtakpameTogo 15,7679,798
AdanaTurkey 16,15210,037
AfyonTurkey 16,61410,324
AnkaraTurkey 16,48110,242
AntalyaTurkey 16,50810,258
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4288,966
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,50411,498
AberporthUk 19,07511,853
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 19,03111,826
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,55310,286
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,62410,330
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8488,605
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,8628,614
ArtigasUruguay 10,4496,493
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,3878,319
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,4508,358
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,0627,495
Abilene, TxUsa 12,4937,763
Ada, MnUsa 13,6358,473
Adrian, MiUsa 14,2368,847
Aiken, ScUsa 13,9168,648
Akron, OhUsa 14,3638,926
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,4177,716
Albany, GaUsa 13,6368,474
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,0199,333
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,6758,498
Albion, NeUsa 13,2608,240
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,1927,576
Aledo, IlUsa 13,6808,501
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,3868,318
Algona, IaUsa 13,5938,447
Alice, TxUsa 12,3017,644
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,7939,193
Alliance, NeUsa 12,9438,043
Alma, MiUsa 14,2208,836
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,4298,967
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,0587,493
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5477,797
Amherst, MaUsa 15,0429,347
Amite, LaUsa 13,0558,113
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,2937,639
Anderson, InUsa 13,9798,687
Anderson, ScUsa 13,9028,639
Angelica, NyUsa 14,6729,118
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,2368,847
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,3627,682
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,4078,332
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,4598,364
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,9638,676
Ashland, WiUsa 14,0268,716
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,9927,452
Atchison, KsUsa 13,3018,266
Athens, GaUsa 13,8128,583
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,7108,519
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,7969,194
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,8296,730
Auburn, NeUsa 13,2688,245
Augusta, GaUsa 13,8798,625
Augusta, MtUsa 12,7167,902
Aurora, IlUsa 13,9518,669
Austin, TxUsa 12,4887,760
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2618,862
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5588,425
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1768,188
AdenYemen 13,7438,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -